Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 31 to 45 of 45
  1. #31
    merp.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    147
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    301
    My Mood
    Bored
    i7 3630QM
    8 gb ram
    intel hd graphics 4000

    i run BF3.

  2. #32
    V1rusB0ss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Bucharest
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Bored
    Really? Proof?
    Quote Originally Posted by Th3LoOk1 View Post
    Sit down guys..
    i13 7,69 Ghz
    8970 Evil Devil edition in crossfire GDDR7 5GB
    15TB SSD
    Windows 13

    280-500 FPS on ultra

  3. #33
    badassv1king's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In dem b#tthole
    Posts
    256
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    974
    My Mood
    Dead
    why u even cap? and if u cap why not on 120 or something?
    Quote Originally Posted by fapdarklord View Post
    Capped FPS to 60, uncapped runs on 220-250 ultra, 120 while recording, but capped to 30

    NVidia GTX 680 4GB duo
    32gb RAM
    Intel i5 3.1GHz

    It's all in the video card.

  4. #34
    fapdarklord's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    'Straya
    Posts
    464
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    2,078
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by badassv1king View Post
    why u even cap? and if u cap why not on 120 or something?
    Capping makes my computer last longer, because my computer won't be trying harder (duh)

    I wouldn't notice a difference if capped at 120, as my monitor only runs at 60fps

  5. #35
    Sasuke_Akatsuki's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Confused
    Gtx 650 ti
    i3 3240 3.4ghz
    5gb ram

    Will that be able to run bf3 on high with 40-60 fps??

  6. #36
    badassv1king's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In dem b#tthole
    Posts
    256
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    974
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by fapdarklord View Post
    Capping makes my computer last longer, because my computer won't be trying harder (duh)

    I wouldn't notice a difference if capped at 120, as my monitor only runs at 60fps
    how do you mean with last longer? (i am dumb ik)

  7. #37
    fapdarklord's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    'Straya
    Posts
    464
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    2,078
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by badassv1king View Post
    how do you mean with last longer? (i am dumb ik)
    If you don't cap the FPS, your GPU will work harder, making it wear out faster.

  8. #38
    kebabbug's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Try to overclock maybe (It can damage your Motherboard) and check your CPU and GPU temps

    I got a AMD x6 1090T @ 3.2 GHZ (bottleneck)
    AMD HD 7870

    running game on ultra (Mesh on Medium cuz it asks CPU power) around 55-80 fps

  9. #39
    Lemon_Grab's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Candy Kingdom
    Posts
    53
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Amused
    try to use this https://downloadcenter.intel.com/Det...?DwnldID=19105 it will boost your intel processor and the last thing i would do in my opinion is to overclock your graphics card with this download from Guru3D.com dont up date it because v2.1.2 is a lot easier to use and less laggy. Dont overclock it too much or else you will damage your computor use at your own risk

    Also if your using a laptop use a cooling pad if you have one or get one if you want


    Press thanks if i helped you

    ---------- Post added at 02:04 PM ---------- Previous post was at 01:50 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by nisse View Post
    I GET 55-90 FPS

    GTX 670 2GB OC
    I7 3770
    8GB RAM
    :P

    ON ULTRA ANTALISYNK AND 4MSAA
    my friend has gtx 690 4gb
    i-7 3820
    32gb of ram

    ---------- Post added at 02:12 PM ---------- Previous post was at 02:04 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by xXRamboNoobXx View Post
    I HAVE 999999999TERABYTES OF RAM AND 500MB Of Video CARD MEMORY! Can I run BF3?
    1.theres is not such thing as 999999999 terabytes of ram
    2.you didnt say what your graphics card type is and since it has 500mb of memory it probably sucks

    no answer

    ---------- Post added at 02:17 PM ---------- Previous post was at 02:15 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by V1rusB0ss View Post
    Really? Proof?
    no such thing
    Last edited by Lemon_Grab; 04-08-2013 at 03:16 PM.

  10. #40
    deltatrick's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Cool
    i5-3570k OC @ 4.7GHz
    2 x Gigabyte HD 7950 / Crossfire
    32GB Vengeance RAM (Overkill but IDC)
    3 x 256GB SSD

    Every setting highest it can go get 300fps

  11. #41
    seanmackz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    49
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Since when was battlefield 3 a hard game to run?

  12. #42
    crazyboy2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    i play 40-60 fps specs: AMD FX 4100 Quad core Processor 3.6 Radeeon 6950 2 GB 12 gb ram ULTRA 1050p i dont have a 1080:/

  13. #43
    Swaggeryo123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    66
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Fine
    I get like 60fps on medium:
    Athlon x3 450 @ 3.20Ghz
    Gtx 650 OC

    On high, its like 40 and ultra, 30 to 40. Reso is 1280x1024 or 1920x1280, depends.

  14. #44
    gyp64's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My specs are i3 @ 3.5 OC'd
    OC'd 660 Ti 2gb
    6gb ram
    And my fps fluctuates between 50 and 90 depending on map and number of players.
    P.S. On ultra settings

  15. #45
    chris6030's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    56
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Why would you even want 32gb ram? I mean like expect if you're editing and rendering. I'm pretty sure BF3 only uses 4 or 8 gb
    FL Studio - Music - Random stuff
    ---------------------------------------
    http://www.youtube.com/user/Starcz5
    ---------------------------------------

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Similar Threads

  1. how can i get more then one byte list in my mw3 hack in Microsoft Visual Studio 2010
    By selex2808 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Coding, Programming & Source Code
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-27-2012, 06:51 AM
  2. Replies: 20
    Last Post: 05-08-2012, 08:00 AM
  3. [Help Request] how can i get MORE fps
    By Effects in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-22-2011, 08:07 PM
  4. [Help] How can i get the program for the use hacks
    By gal1994 in forum Combat Arms EU Hack Coding/Source Code
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-15-2010, 03:14 AM
  5. How can I get more money or Weapons
    By taker828 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 10-15-2008, 07:27 PM