Page 11 of 22 FirstFirst ... 91011121321 ... LastLast
Results 151 to 165 of 326
  1. #151
    waynomat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    92
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    301
    OT: The P90 Macro from yellow for BF3 works perfect with the AK-12 in BF4 Beta
    Pinpoint accuracy, winning nearly all firefights with it

  2. #152
    paulcedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    manila
    Posts
    198
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    299
    My Mood
    Tired
    @waynomat

    cant find the p90 from yellow

  3. #153
    rewqqq's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    hey guys

    hopefully someone can help me....

    I have to macros. 1st one is activated by clicking the middle button and it stays active until i press it again. the 2nd one is performed 1 time when i press button 4. But when i activate the first and afterwards the second, the first one is deactivated again. But i want the first one to be either activated all the time or reactivated right after the 2nd is finished. I tried to add this at the end of the second script:

    MiddleDown 1
    Delay 25 ms
    MiddleUp 1

    i thought this will reactivat my first macro..... but that wasnt the case =(

    So... u guys know how i can either run to macros simultaniously or Trigger macro 1 after macro 2 has ended??

    I ll appreciate any idea....

  4. #154
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,443
    Sorry what?

    Please repeat that question again, slowly and clearly.
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  5. #155
    rewqqq's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    lol...... ok I ll try again....

    What I have:

    2 Macros: 1st Macro is activated and deactivated by pressing the middle button. So it stays active until i press the button again. (press to start, press again to stop)
    2nd Macro is activated by clicking button 4 and it stops after it is finished. So I have to activate it again to replay. (Play macro only once)

    What I do: - I activate Macro 1 by clicking the middle button --> Macro 1 works great
    - I activate Macro 2 by pressing button 4. --> Macro 2 does excellent
    BUT: - Macro 1 deactivates itself when I activate Macro 2
    --> Result: -When Macro 2 is finished, I have to reactivate Marco 1 (in order to use it again)

    What I want:
    -automatically reactivate macro 1 as soon as macro 2 is finished
    OR
    -prevent macro 1 from stopping itself

    What I tried:
    I added the following at the end of my macro Script 2:

    MiddleDown 1
    Delay 25 ms
    MiddleUp 1

    -->DIDN'T WORK

    What I Need:
    - a solution to Trigger Macro 1 when Macro 2 ended
    OR
    - a solution to prevent Macro 1 from stopping itself


    Hopefully I was able to clarify.....;-)

    Thx in advance....

  6. #156
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,443
    Quote Originally Posted by rewqqq View Post
    lol...... ok I ll try again....

    What I have:

    2 Macros: 1st Macro is activated and deactivated by pressing the middle button. So it stays active until i press the button again. (press to start, press again to stop)
    2nd Macro is activated by clicking button 4 and it stops after it is finished. So I have to activate it again to replay. (Play macro only once)

    What I do: - I activate Macro 1 by clicking the middle button --> Macro 1 works great
    - I activate Macro 2 by pressing button 4. --> Macro 2 does excellent
    BUT: - Macro 1 deactivates itself when I activate Macro 2
    --> Result: -When Macro 2 is finished, I have to reactivate Marco 1 (in order to use it again)

    What I want:
    -automatically reactivate macro 1 as soon as macro 2 is finished
    OR
    -prevent macro 1 from stopping itself

    What I tried:
    I added the following at the end of my macro Script 2:

    MiddleDown 1
    Delay 25 ms
    MiddleUp 1

    -->DIDN'T WORK

    What I Need:
    - a solution to Trigger Macro 1 when Macro 2 ended
    OR
    - a solution to prevent Macro 1 from stopping itself


    Hopefully I was able to clarify.....;-)

    Thx in advance....
    Hmm

    Seems simple

    I try using an example of pressing W and D ( 1 macro file ), W and D represent your 2 macros, W being the mbutton one

    Macro type (activate by press, repress to disable). sentences inside [x] are not to be inserted into macro


    /----/ [buffer zone]
    1>Press W
    2>delay 20ms
    3>Release W
    4>Delay 20ms
    5>IF button 4 is released go to 1
    6>IF button 4 is pressed go to line 7
    7>Press D
    8>delay 20ms
    9>Release D
    10>delay 10ms
    11>IF button 4 is pressed go to line 7
    12>IF button 4 is released go to line 5
    [macro end]


    Try
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  7. #157
    rewqqq's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    hmmmm..... thx

    But it doesn’t work. it seems as there can only be one active macro at a time. so when I press button 4 and activate my 2nd macro it also deactivates my 3rd (the one you suggested)

    Maybe i also got your idea wrong....

    But i might try to Combine both macros in one... quite inconvenient but this will surely work...

    anyway if you get another idea, please let me know.....

  8. #158
    waynomat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    92
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    301

    Red face

    Quote Originally Posted by paulcedric View Post
    @waynomat

    cant find the p90 from yellow
    Hm, maybe it was my own P90 macro? Can´t remember XD

    Anyway, check attachment for example (AK 12 Macro with inverted mousesettings!)
    You will have to use negative Y values and after that try to make them fit your mouse sensitivity by lowering/increasing them all by the same amount of pixels (like in steps of 2 pixel).
    The settings provided work with my settings (inverted mouse, sensitivity 0.104651).

    Have fun.
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    AK12.jpg  

    Last edited by waynomat; 10-03-2013 at 05:21 PM.

  9. #159
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,443
    Quote Originally Posted by rewqqq View Post
    hmmmm..... thx

    But it doesn’t work. it seems as there can only be one active macro at a time. so when I press button 4 and activate my 2nd macro it also deactivates my 3rd (the one you suggested)

    Maybe i also got your idea wrong....

    But i might try to Combine both macros in one... quite inconvenient but this will surely work...

    anyway if you get another idea, please let me know.....
    The macro I typed for you is supposed to replace both of your Mbutton/4key macro, only 1 macro operation can work for A4tech mouse (all series)
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  10. #160
    rewqqq's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    ahhh..... i got it^^

    tried out and and it worked!!

    thx a lot

  11. #161
    Densk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Soo goood!!!!

  12. #162
    ShadowBSE's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Hey folks,

    I've just bought myself a Bloody V7 and I am just starting to try it out. Generally this seems to be a very good mouse, nice feeling and grip and there is no jitter or anything when you lift it off the mousepad. I've never had that with a mouse before... They all had a lift-off distance and this one doesn't seem to have one

    Anyway, I wanted to try out the Core3 mode with Bloody4 software (1000 free clicks) and started up Battlefield 3. I don't feel any automatic compensation in "N" mode though, so I guess I have to make a script myself?
    The problem is that I am playing on a different sensitivity than you and OP says that it is not possible to change the sensitivity with his scripts. This is a dealbreaker for me, as I am used to my sens perfectly (90° / 180° / 270 ° turns with always the same wrist movement, etc.) so it would be hard for me to adjust to a new sensitivity.

    Does anyone have a link to a tutorial or something so I can try and get my own macro? Or get a general idea on how to get those offsets and stuff. Currently I tried the ingame mode and adjusted my main gun pretty nicely with it. Only X-Axis though. There doesn't seem to be any Y Offset in that mode. Though I guess it's kinda random and couldn't be set anyway?

    Once switching to my side arm the recoil is different though and the adjustment doesn't fit anymore. Is there a way to automatically switch recoil profiles when you use mousewheel down or "2" on the keyboard so it changes to handgun profile when I change to my sidearm ingame?

    I would appreciate any help and tips you guys can give me


    best regards,
    ShadowBSE

  13. #163
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,443
    Quote Originally Posted by ShadowBSE View Post
    Hey folks,

    I've just bought myself a Bloody V7 and I am just starting to try it out. Generally this seems to be a very good mouse, nice feeling and grip and there is no jitter or anything when you lift it off the mousepad. I've never had that with a mouse before... They all had a lift-off distance and this one doesn't seem to have one

    Anyway, I wanted to try out the Core3 mode with Bloody4 software (1000 free clicks) and started up Battlefield 3. I don't feel any automatic compensation in "N" mode though, so I guess I have to make a script myself?
    The problem is that I am playing on a different sensitivity than you and OP says that it is not possible to change the sensitivity with his scripts. This is a dealbreaker for me, as I am used to my sens perfectly (90° / 180° / 270 ° turns with always the same wrist movement, etc.) so it would be hard for me to adjust to a new sensitivity.

    Does anyone have a link to a tutorial or something so I can try and get my own macro? Or get a general idea on how to get those offsets and stuff. Currently I tried the ingame mode and adjusted my main gun pretty nicely with it. Only X-Axis though. There doesn't seem to be any Y Offset in that mode. Though I guess it's kinda random and couldn't be set anyway?

    Once switching to my side arm the recoil is different though and the adjustment doesn't fit anymore. Is there a way to automatically switch recoil profiles when you use mousewheel down or "2" on the keyboard so it changes to handgun profile when I change to my sidearm ingame?

    I would appreciate any help and tips you guys can give me


    best regards,
    ShadowBSE
    Recoil
    ROF
    -> affected by
    + fps?
    + server-client delay?
    + timing of mouse movement?

    Vis recoil (gun vibration, not bullet path)
    -> try not to mind about this
    -> can blur the actual recoil pattern from your eye

    Actual recoil
    -> affected by
    +FSM
    +recoil values (if possible look at wikis/ask a hacker)
    +recoil decrease/increase
    +random horizontal recoil pattern (even the AR15 in bf3 doesn't fire completely to the right


    Check previous pages for an independent M9 pistol macro for 4key/free button


    Your mouse would have to be registered for unlimited core3 norecoil (3/N via HSeditor), there's the official $20 or the one on 1337day for $9 (exploit).


    Try different DPi, the macro work the same even when changing DPi in game.


    Mode change via scrollwheel movement is impossible.
    Rig | 5820K - 16G 2400 - GTX1080 AMP - 850EVO 1TB - W7U
    Laptop | Alienware 15R3 | 6820HK - 16G 2666 - GTX1070 - 512NVME - W10P
    Laptop | MacBook Pro 2016 | 6920HQ - 16G 2133 - RP460 4GB - 2TB NVME - OSX

  14. #164
    ShadowBSE's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Yellow 13 View Post
    Recoil
    ROF
    -> affected by
    + fps?
    + server-client delay?
    + timing of mouse movement?

    Vis recoil (gun vibration, not bullet path)
    -> try not to mind about this
    -> can blur the actual recoil pattern from your eye

    Actual recoil
    -> affected by
    +FSM
    +recoil values (if possible look at wikis/ask a hacker)
    +recoil decrease/increase
    +random horizontal recoil pattern (even the AR15 in bf3 doesn't fire completely to the right


    Check previous pages for an independent M9 pistol macro for 4key/free button


    Your mouse would have to be registered for unlimited core3 norecoil (3/N via HSeditor), there's the official $20 or the one on 1337day for $9 (exploit).


    Try different DPi, the macro work the same even when changing DPi in game.


    Mode change via scrollwheel movement is impossible.
    Thanks for the answer. I'm not sure how to exactly do a macro though. Which mode do you use? Mode C Machine gun?
    Also what does your sensitivity has to do with the script? Shouldn't a pixel be a pixel regardless of the sensitivity?

  15. #165
    ShadowBSE's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Yellow 13 View Post
    I'll buy it then (if anybody knows cheap preorder sites for premium ed. please tell me)

    AK not sure, since both has 0.2L 0.3R recoils, and foregrip doesn't really help it

    Today shotgun macro release. Haven't finished the slower ver with pump shottys
    Cheapest I've seen is the Mexican Origin store. BF4+Premium for 50€, so like 70$. Just use Mexican proxy to get the stuff to the shopping cart and then click checkout. Turn proxy off then as it's not needed anymore and safer.

    Main advantage is that you can be sure to play on 29th. Keyshops might send later or send russian keys, etc.
    Mexican version is fully multi language.

Page 11 of 22 FirstFirst ... 91011121321 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] Best settings for a4tech mouse :D
    By Gacok94 in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-30-2013, 06:13 AM
  2. Rapidfire and other hacks for EU ?
    By JaKuba in forum Blackshot Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-04-2013, 09:57 PM
  3. Help programing a macro for my mouse
    By Steve45 in forum All Points Bulletin Reloaded Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-04-2012, 11:55 AM
  4. [Patched] [Optional Update]RapidFire & NoRecoil v1.6.2 *BETA* for Modern Warfare 3 1.5.388
    By NightmareTX_RETIRED in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 05-04-2012, 02:11 AM
  5. Best settings for a4tech mouse
    By dahbeast in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-25-2011, 11:53 AM