Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    surpresso34's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    72
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Inspired

    No Recoil Macro's

    Hey,

    Just wondering if someone could give me some info on macros and how to use them with your mouse.

    I have a Thermaltake Black Element gaming mouse (6500 dpi).

    If the macros posted in this sub forum are only for that x7 a4tech mouse, could someone help me make a macro for my mouse?

    Any feedback is appreciated.

    Thanks


    EDIT:

    My mouse has macro capabilities just not sure how to use scripts. Is there a custom software that will work for any mouse that you can use macro scripts with?

    http://www.ttesports.com.au/productPage.aspx?p=16&g=ftr
    Last edited by surpresso34; 08-20-2013 at 07:16 AM.

  2. #2
    I'M GONNA HAVE TO EAT EVERY F--KING CHICKEN
    MPGH Member
    Chris's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,094
    Reputation
    29
    Thanks
    2,369
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    I asked the same question on the thread but got no reply. I'm guessing you would have to have the mouse he mentions as you are able to bind the scripts to a button unlike many other mice, such as mine, where you press the buttons you want to be included in the macro or track mouse movement.

    Btw that's a sexy mouse
    Last edited by Chris; 08-20-2013 at 11:19 AM.
    Vouch Thread
    Thank or +rep me if I helped you ★


  3. #3
    Yellow 13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,443
    Reputation
    96
    Thanks
    4,443
    Clearly somebody misread the FAQ

    However, you can use norecoil macros by using the esports mouse simply by clicking "buy" at amazon's a4tech store

  4. #4
    surpresso34's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    72
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Quote Originally Posted by Yellow 13 View Post
    Clearly somebody misread the FAQ

    However, you can use norecoil macros by using the esports mouse simply by clicking "buy" at amazon's a4tech store
    I guess that must be the only option

  5. #5
    CaueMene's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    THAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAANKS

  6. #6
    Diabro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    THANK YOU SO MUCH!!!!!!!!!!!

Similar Threads

  1. No recoil macro software for every FPS game you own! (PB, VAC, ESL Wire PROOF)
    By marko4452 in forum Selling Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 09-12-2012, 03:46 PM
  2. Roccat Kone+ Recoil-Macro
    By dummwiebrot in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-16-2012, 10:00 AM
  3. Request: Recoil macro (I know, again, but pls bear with me!)
    By planeth0pe in forum Battlefield 3 (BF3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-08-2012, 09:59 AM
  4. [Discussion] Epsilon using no-recoil macros?
    By hahahahha in forum Battlefield 3 (BF3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 02-02-2012, 01:36 AM
  5. no recoil macro
    By lilpac in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Coding / Source Code
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-30-2011, 08:17 AM