Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    vihiper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amazed

    Angry Help! Is there a way to run Battlefield 3 in a Celeron?

    Hello, I never really made a thread, so... If i do somenthing wrong, tell me.

    So, my question if is there a program/way/cheat to run Battlefield 3 without 3 or 5 fps, atleast 19 fps or 15 fps i need, My processor is Celeron, I can't go in further details now because i'am on my mothers laptop that's an I5 and i can't install games in here. So, i can't enter in details. I'am about to get a i7 also, help me pleas.e
    Last edited by vihiper; 09-20-2013 at 11:05 AM.

  2. #2
    nexus89's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    nope..celeron will not be able to handle bf3, specially multiplayer....single player of bf3 may work...

  3. #3
    Tacticious✓'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,655
    Reputation
    67
    Thanks
    3,618
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Sorry to break your cookie, but it won't happen. You need a dedicated graphics card to run BF3 at atleast 25FPS so you can actually play it.
    previous name : simozh
    If you need help - PM me

  4. #4
    I'M GONNA HAVE TO EAT EVERY F--KING CHICKEN
    MPGH Member
    Chris's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,094
    Reputation
    29
    Thanks
    2,534
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Not gonna happen and nor are you gonna be able to play most other games. Get a PC dedicated to gaming
    Vouch Thread
    Thank or +rep me if I helped you ★


  5. #5
    plisapolisa's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    do not fry chicken in the toaster

  6. #6
    wtf0wnt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    stockholm
    Posts
    244
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    149
    My Mood
    Tired
    i have celeron i can play without lagg

  7. #7
    Nozomi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,350
    Reputation
    494
    Thanks
    211
    Quote Originally Posted by wtf0wnt View Post
    i have celeron i can play without lagg
    Proof or it never happened



  8. #8
    Aborted's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Shitpost Defense
    Posts
    17,619
    Reputation
    3137
    Thanks
    6,446
    My Mood
    Twisted
    I'm surprised you're even able to boot BF3.
    I am the seer in the dark,
    the vagabond of yore,
    valediction.
    I am the sum of all your parts,
    and proprietor of all.
    A miasma,
    the conclusion,
    blackmonger of Inlé,
    valediction.
    Synapses fray,
    my form now vivid,
    as torpor sets and blood grows tepid.
    With every ounce of flesh now offered,
    I hold your corpse within my coffers.
    Knitted cells now split asunder,
    stand alongside me brother.
    Take your place amongst my Owsla,
    we march at dawn now and forever.


  9. #9
    Origin_Keys's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Seen as though people are just giving off sarcastic comments I will try to help you. Follow these steps!
    Download a program called GameBooster. This will allow you to run games through this application, in doing this background tasks and un-needed applications will be shut down to give you better frames per second.
    I know this is obvious, but even in Low BF3 does look pretty sweet. Try lowering all settings and if need be your screen resolution. If this doesn't work then you can try this.
    Go to the start menu and right click "My Computer", then on the left hand side click "Advance System Settings", then once this is done, click the settings button below performance. Then click "Adjust for better performance". Once this is done, if you are on Windows 7 your Aero feature will be disabled etc.
    P.S you could always try looking into overclocking your GPU and CPU, this does help out with performance and frames.
    ~Good Luck.

  10. #10
    Twin Cities's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Orlando, FL
    Posts
    2,519
    Reputation
    345
    Thanks
    2,576
    My Mood
    Tired
    No dude. Get a better one.

    /closed

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] Is there any way to unban? |Help|
    By s96x in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 12-10-2012, 10:11 AM
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-01-2012, 11:06 PM
  3. IS there a way to run cf in VM (virtual machine )
    By respoesta9 in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-01-2011, 07:27 AM
  4. Replies: 11
    Last Post: 07-09-2010, 09:21 AM
  5. Help is there a way to play on real cod4 servers with a cracked copy?
    By zmansquared in forum Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare (MW) Hacks
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-01-2009, 07:10 PM

Tags for this Thread