Page 3 of 7 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 95
  1. #31
    HACKCHOOB's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    EngineOwning
    Posts
    733
    Reputation
    77
    Thanks
    1,138
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by dfg666 View Post

    ok it works but the game crashes after several minutes. as I mentioned before when I turn off fullscreen the game goes to windowed mode at 1280x720 and not 1920x1080 which is my native resolution??? I even tried alt+enter, same result 1280x720 windowed.

    Change to the windowed no border mode

  2. #32
    kobi7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    82
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    1. start BF3 in windowed mode
    2. make sure the window is not minimized
    3. load the hack
    When I press "Insert", nothing happen. Just appears an empty window on my task called "Basic" when i loaded the hack.
    What to do to make it work?
    I got win 7, my aero is enabled.

  3. #33
    HACKCHOOB's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    EngineOwning
    Posts
    733
    Reputation
    77
    Thanks
    1,138
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by kobi7 View Post
    When I press "Insert", nothing happen. Just appears an empty window on my task called "Basic" when i loaded the hack.
    What to do to make it work?
    I got win 7, my aero is enabled.
    hm that's weired

  4. #34
    dfg666's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by HACKCHOOB View Post

    Change to the windowed no border mode
    Where is that? All I have is Fullscreen and Windowed. Is this some premium only feature because I have standard version?

  5. #35
    kobi7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    82
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by HACKCHOOB View Post
    hm that's weired
    Yes, this is weird. Can you make a video-tut how to run it?

  6. #36
    mrminecraft1001's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    36
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Fine
    How long did it take to make it? Thanks works perfectly!

  7. #37
    NewbieOOB's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Works fine. how can i close the menu?

  8. #38
    efnight's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    dafgadfgadfg
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Thanks alot bro! Works perfectly!

    TIP:Hold the insert button until it opens/closes the menu don't just click.

  9. #39
    pedrin123's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    don't work. i tried to use Aero enabler and this fk don't appear.. plz do a tutorial

  10. #40
    mostfurious's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by efnight View Post
    Thanks alot bro! Works perfectly!

    TIP:Hold the insert button until it opens/closes the menu don't just click.
    i noticed that you have to HOLD insert button to open the menu, clicking is not enough, but how to navigate in the menu? i can select anything

  11. #41
    efnight's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    dafgadfgadfg
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    ESC-use your mouse to tick/untick the boxes

  12. #42
    TryOne's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    128
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    826
    Why are your hard coding the Resolution?

    Just use GetSystemMetrics::

  13. #43
    efnight's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    dafgadfgadfg
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Well I get lots of random crashes with this one...(unrelated to the known bug)

  14. #44
    St0K's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    77
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    511
    My Mood
    Cheeky
    ahhh it crashed alot but thanks man

  15. #45
    alohan1234's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Someone create unban for zlo....!!!!!

Page 3 of 7 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Detected] BF3 External Multihack v2 (Aimbot added)
    By HACKCHOOB in forum Battlefield 3 (BF3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 56
    Last Post: 08-19-2014, 11:08 AM
  2. [Release] External Multihack by jesterret
    By Farah[Aisyah] in forum All Points Bulletin Reloaded Hacks
    Replies: 215
    Last Post: 05-11-2013, 05:25 PM
  3. [Patched] Counter-Strike: Source — External Multihack (Updated 27.09.2012)
    By Exicuton in forum CounterStrike (CS) 1.6 Hacks / Counter Strike: Source (CSS) Hacks
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 10-09-2012, 05:37 PM
  4. [Patched] Counter-Strike: Source — External Multihack
    By Exicuton in forum CounterStrike (CS) 1.6 Hacks / Counter Strike: Source (CSS) Hacks
    Replies: 32
    Last Post: 10-09-2012, 03:27 PM
  5. [Release] BF3-perfect Multihack [release soon!]
    By m0dg0d in forum Battlefield Heroes Hacks
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 05-02-2012, 08:52 PM