Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    ObsessedHacker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Israel
    Posts
    399
    Reputation
    37
    Thanks
    191
    My Mood
    Chatty

    Cheat Engine is UNDETECTED, NOW WHAT?

    Hello.

    I found a simple way to make Cheat Engine UNDETECTED.
    You just add 1 byte to the EXE file.
    I used "DeLuXe Executable Filler",
    I also published a version of Cheat Engine works UNDETECTED, but the Moderators didn't approved it.
    @Flengo
    Dear ObsessedHacker,

    The following thread that you created has been deleted

    -------
    Thread: Cheat Engine 6.4 Undetected by HShield and BlackCipher
    Forum: Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Reason:
    -------

    Please refer to the Rules thread for more information.

    If you have any questions, you can ask an administrator for assistance.

    All the best,
    Staff
    Alright, So Cheat Engine is UNDETECTED....
    What do I do now?
    I can't search for anything, because it says "no readable memory".
    Don't forget to click on that button and add Reputation If I helped you!

    Feel Free To Donate Here:


    Haters:
    CheeseIsGood12 - Racism

  2. #2
    Flengo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ontario, Canada
    Posts
    15,708
    Reputation
    3319
    Thanks
    11,135
    My Mood
    Happy
    You claimed to edit the client for some unknown reason. Makes more sense to tell everyone to download the official one from their site.

    If you can't search for anything, you're either not hooking to Engine or it's detected

    I remember on normal circumstances you could only read memory if you pause Engine from loading. After it loaded all gone and closed. Nothing readable.
    I Read All Of My PM's & VM's
    If you need help with anything, just let me know.
     
     
    VM | PM

    Publicist Since 04.04.2015
    Middleman Since Unknown - Unknown
    Global Moderator Since 08.01.2013
    Donator Since 05.29.2013

    Minion+ Since 04.18.2013

    District 187 Minion Since 04.04.2013
    Steam Minion Since 02.26.2013
    WarRock Minion Since 02.19.2013
    A.V.A Minion Since 02.13.2013
    DayZ Minion Since 01.21.2013
    Combat Arms Minion Since 12.26.2012
    Contributor Since 11.16.2012
    Member Since 05.11.2010


  3. #3
    ObsessedHacker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Israel
    Posts
    399
    Reputation
    37
    Thanks
    191
    My Mood
    Chatty
    Quote Originally Posted by Flengo View Post
    You claimed to edit the client for some unknown reason. Makes more sense to tell everyone to download the official one from their site.

    If you can't search for anything, you're either not hooking to Engine or it's detected

    I remember on normal circumstances you could only read memory if you pause Engine from loading. After it loaded all gone and closed. Nothing readable.
    First of all, yes, Download the offical version of Cheat Engine and add 1 byte to the 3 files of the Cheat engine EXE.

    I'm hooking it to Engine.exe and It's NOT DETECTED.
    Can you stop saying it's detected?? TEST IT OUT by yourself!

    I did that too, not working.
    Don't forget to click on that button and add Reputation If I helped you!

    Feel Free To Donate Here:


    Haters:
    CheeseIsGood12 - Racism

  4. #4
    ObsessedHacker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Israel
    Posts
    399
    Reputation
    37
    Thanks
    191
    My Mood
    Chatty
    How can I read that memory??
    Don't forget to click on that button and add Reputation If I helped you!

    Feel Free To Donate Here:


    Haters:
    CheeseIsGood12 - Racism

  5. #5
    lilghost8631's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    68
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    LOL @ this thread.

    Like Flengo said, if you can't scan for anything, either you're attached to wrong process, or CE is still being detected. Just because the game doesn't close doesn't mean the CA client-side security isn't detecting cheat engine. Now, idk why CE isn't finding any results on the search, but I would guess that something is misconfigured in your cheat engine. That said, it could really be a multitude of things (e.g., detection by CA, CA's protection, misconfigured CE, etc.); however, if Flengo is right - and he usually is - that you need to stop it in the loading process, then simply build and inject a little DLL that waits for the game to be partially loaded and then pauses it from being loaded any further.

    I haven't worked with CA in a long time, but if my memory serves me correctly, you should wait for the following 3 things to be loaded:
    Code:
    CShell.dll
    ClientFX.fxd
    d3d9.dll
    Once those are loaded, just pause the game from going any further so you can view the memory.

  6. #6
    ObsessedHacker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Israel
    Posts
    399
    Reputation
    37
    Thanks
    191
    My Mood
    Chatty
    Quote Originally Posted by lilghost8631 View Post
    LOL @ this thread.

    Like Flengo said, if you can't scan for anything, either you're attached to wrong process, or CE is still being detected. Just because the game doesn't close doesn't mean the CA client-side security isn't detecting cheat engine. Now, idk why CE isn't finding any results on the search, but I would guess that something is misconfigured in your cheat engine. That said, it could really be a multitude of things (e.g., detection by CA, CA's protection, misconfigured CE, etc.); however, if Flengo is right - and he usually is - that you need to stop it in the loading process, then simply build and inject a little DLL that waits for the game to be partially loaded and then pauses it from being loaded any further.

    I haven't worked with CA in a long time, but if my memory serves me correctly, you should wait for the following 3 things to be loaded:
    Code:
    CShell.dll
    ClientFX.fxd
    d3d9.dll
    Once those are loaded, just pause the game from going any further so you can view the memory.
    I attach Cheat Engine to Engine.exe...
    I don't think something is misconfigured in Cheat Engine... it's default settings.
    I don't know how to create a DLL...
    Don't forget to click on that button and add Reputation If I helped you!

    Feel Free To Donate Here:


    Haters:
    CheeseIsGood12 - Racism

  7. #7
    lilghost8631's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    68
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by ObsessedHacker View Post

    I attach Cheat Engine to Engine.exe...
    I don't think something is misconfigured in Cheat Engine... it's default settings.
    I don't know how to create a DLL...
    How are you going to make hacks without knowing how to code a DLL

  8. #8
    MDMAxLSD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    I suggest you read up more on coding.

Similar Threads

  1. [Info] Cheat Engine car exploit IS what resulted in the mass ban.
    By OGluck in forum Grand Theft Auto 5 (GTA V) Discussions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-02-2015, 04:35 AM
  2. [Help Request] Making Cheat Engine+Ollydbg undetected, don't know how it's detected
    By Markhor in forum MapleStory Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-30-2013, 02:55 PM
  3. [Help Request] Cheat Engine Alternative Undetected
    By dhtaesvnkl in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-12-2013, 01:41 PM
  4. [Help] VB.net Cheat Engine tutorial step 8. Whats wrong in my code?
    By lock5126 in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 02-26-2013, 07:43 PM
  5. Cheat engine detected/undetected (I am confused!!!)
    By Logica in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 08-16-2008, 06:16 AM