Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 18
  1. #1
    bob90's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My House... (Duh) -_-
    Posts
    72
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    21

    Is there anyway to change a hacks hotkeys?

    I have to perfectly working hacks (when used alone) but when combined they basically make a VIP...

    Now, thing is, they both use insert to open a menu of their own and i think that it what is crashing them.

    Alone, they both work, together, they don't.
    I want to test these to see if they work together if i changed the hotkeys.

    Any help would be appreciated.

    Thanks.

    PS: If this works I'll see what I can do about releasing them...

  2. #2
    Shocking's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    female
    Location
    In your pants.
    Posts
    4,116
    Reputation
    112
    Thanks
    1,027
    My Mood
    Shocked
    I'm not much of a c++ person. But i think you would have to edit it in c++ and change the hotkey. There's probably a command that binds the key to open the menu, you would have to change that and you should be done. But don't listen to me, I'm c++ uneducated, but i think that's how it goes, i used to know Java.

    Then of course you would have to build it to check if anything is wrong, probably shouldn't have anything wrong if it was a working hack. Only thing that could come up with an error is if you input the command line right or not.

    If you don't know what your doing then i don't think you should attempt it.
    Last edited by Shocking; 12-27-2009 at 03:32 PM.

  3. #3
    Crash's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    JAville
    Posts
    2,889
    Reputation
    163
    Thanks
    3,289
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    If you don't have the source code, then no.

    If you do then change the if(GetAsyncKeyState( ... ))
    Change ... to the key you want.
    ex. VK_INSERT , 'S' , 'T' , 'N' , VK_SPACE , etc

  4. #4
    Shocking's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    female
    Location
    In your pants.
    Posts
    4,116
    Reputation
    112
    Thanks
    1,027
    My Mood
    Shocked
    Thats what i forgot, you need the source code first.

    Thought so about the command that binds a key to open up the menu :P
    I'm not even c++ educated.

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to Shocking For This Useful Post:

    Divine (12-27-2009)

  6. #5
    BARON's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,304
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    514
    No...Because They Are Full Hacks....Unless You De compile Them You can't.....ANyway You Cant Run 2 Hacks Together That Have D3D Menu's

    (I'm A Coder So I Know This Stuff)

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to BARON For This Useful Post:

    bob90 (12-28-2009)

  8. #6
    NuB_GhOsT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    1,083
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    60
    My Mood
    Devilish
    I'll look up a tutorial for you

  9. #7
    2vivi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    C:\Documents and Settings\All Users\Desktop\YourMomsPornVids
    Posts
    174
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    28
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by BARON View Post
    No...Because They Are Full Hacks....Unless You De compile Them You can't.....ANyway You Cant Run 2 Hacks Together That Have D3D Menu's

    (I'm A Coder So I Know This Stuff)
    nice i never knew that

  10. #8
    bob90's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My House... (Duh) -_-
    Posts
    72
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    21
    K, thanks for the info, but is there anyway to change the hacks around (i can decompile) so i can set them to the number pad? would that work? Like one having the menue and the other with num-pad keys?

  11. #9
    2vivi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    C:\Documents and Settings\All Users\Desktop\YourMomsPornVids
    Posts
    174
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    28
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by bob90 View Post
    K, thanks for the info, but is there anyway to change the hacks around (i can decompile) so i can set them to the number pad? would that work? Like one having the menue and the other with num-pad keys?
    yes that WILL work!

    you just cant have 2 hacks running that both have d3d menus..
    but you can have as many hacks a you want open that dont use d3d menus

  12. #10
    Shocking's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    female
    Location
    In your pants.
    Posts
    4,116
    Reputation
    112
    Thanks
    1,027
    My Mood
    Shocked
    But most hacks created nowadays are D3D based aren't they?

  13. #11
    ^...,^'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New Zealand,Auckland
    Posts
    699
    Reputation
    4
    Thanks
    89
    My Mood
    Lonely
    yes most hacks are d3d the "gui" nui is c++ and c# java ect
    ...

  14. #12
    do ray's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    192
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Hungover
    Unless, ur a coder, I don't think so

  15. #13
    -Neo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    67
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    you would have to decompile it . im not sure if you can do it with the original program that created it or if you have to download a program for that specific pupose.

    it depends on the hack program that created it .
    i did i with the unmentionables so i could use mpgh pub and that one since both hotkeys for the menu are insert.

    each key has a number. for example insert i think is " 112"

    just decompile it and find that value your trying to change .

    and change it to whatever key you want by using the number key ( insert = 112)

    im not sure how to find the number keys...

    google bomb it

  16. #14
    NuB_GhOsT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    1,083
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    60
    My Mood
    Devilish
    No point looking up a tut now

  17. #15
    Kevin Rudd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Parliament House, Canberra, Australia
    Posts
    2,117
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    124
    wow that was one hellof a bump lol.
    u could change it if it was numpad based by looking at that tut in Source C section
    Quote Originally Posted by -James View Post
    If i suck your cock everyday can i get a government job?

    Gillard = Communist
    "Australia stands ready to provide any assistance, such as energy assistance, bilateral development or any safeguard expertise that we may be able to offer


    KEVIN RUDD FOR MM-NEW LEADERSHIP

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Is there anyway to hack the exp. system??
    By purplegrapes:) in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 01-27-2011, 09:03 PM
  2. is there anyway to set speed hack high...without banned????
    By 123tyler321 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 08-12-2009, 01:37 PM
  3. is there any way to change the hack menu?
    By KnockOut in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-12-2009, 08:45 AM
  4. need help is there anyway to hack with vista having trubs
    By superrice01 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-23-2008, 03:51 AM
  5. Is there anyway to make engines like oengine make trainers
    By Twisted_scream in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 04-30-2007, 01:38 PM