Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 33
  1. #16

  2. #17
    FireRages's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    AHh you don't see my problem. ALso, I am running windows 7. Whenever I try to start up the injector or hack, a windows warning pops up saying that I am missing a necessary program in order to open/run the injector or hack. I need to know what the program is, or what i open it with <_<. Also, how do you take a screenshot of dekstop so I can show you what I mean?

  3. #18
    ROUGHS3X's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH's resident persona non grata.
    Posts
    3,368
    Reputation
    38
    Thanks
    481
    My Mood
    Amused
    Use your [PRT SC] button to take a screen shot. I don't know if Valkyrie works with Windows 7 or not. It should. You might be missing the necessary .dll that comes with the injector. It should be in the same folder as the injector.

  4. #19
    2vivi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    C:\Documents and Settings\All Users\Desktop\YourMomsPornVids
    Posts
    174
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    28
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    loll go search for PerX ... much better!

  5. #20
    NextGen1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Not sure really.
    Posts
    6,324
    Reputation
    382
    Thanks
    3,007
    My Mood
    Amazed
    I'm sure it will be moved... Nice how so many waste their time posting about how this is posted in the wrong section.

    Idea: Answer the question, mark as resolved, notify mod to move the post and... all is well?

    My solution. Do you have a firewall? If you do add engine.exe to the accepted list, if your firewall is blocking the injection you will receive that error.

    Hope this helps.


     


     


     



    The Most complete application MPGH will ever offer - 68%




  6. #21
    FireRages's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    I pressed print screen, where is the screenshot located?
    Last edited by FireRages; 12-27-2009 at 11:12 PM.

  7. #22
    NextGen1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Not sure really.
    Posts
    6,324
    Reputation
    382
    Thanks
    3,007
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Did you try my idea of the firewall?

    and , Im pretty sure your screenshot is a greybox, blue fixed bar, round red X, that says exactly what you said it does. this is just an assumption....of course

    Prt Scr does not "save" an image per say , it copies a image to your clipboard, open a image editor (yes, MS-paint will do :/ ) goto edit ---> paste, or press ctrl + V , save the image as a jpg (small compression ,bitmaps are large) then upload it.
    I suggest photobucket and use bbcode [img]your image file here [/img]

    (in the album the have a image code section, just copy and paste that to your post)

    Same for imageshack.
    Last edited by NextGen1; 12-27-2009 at 11:47 PM. Reason: "misplaced" sarcasm


     


     


     



    The Most complete application MPGH will ever offer - 68%




  8. #23
    FireRages's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Here is a screenshot. THe problem isn't the injecting the injector, it is getting the injector or hack to open lol. Here is the problem, it says I don't have a program to launch the injector:

    I click the injector and it says I need a program to make the injector open, and then it says Browse for Program... what do I do?

  9. #24
    NextGen1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Not sure really.
    Posts
    6,324
    Reputation
    382
    Thanks
    3,007
    My Mood
    Amazed
    You can't simply double click on a .dll , if you do you will recieve a "choose a program to open" window.

    the dll isn't the injector, by definition it's more the injected (injectee...?)

    Look into this

    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...to-inject.html

    or the many alternatives


     


     


     



    The Most complete application MPGH will ever offer - 68%




  10. #25
    Alby-kun's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    你是黑人嗎?
    Posts
    4,286
    Reputation
    39
    Thanks
    428
    My Mood
    Fine
    You are not supposed to click on the .dll. You are supposed to run the injector with administrator privileges and put "Engine.exe" (NO QUOTES!). Browse for your .dll within your injector and set it. Now set to auto inject and start combat arms and it should work!!!
    E.M.C.: ♫3@T M0∂Я ¢4TZ♫

  11. #26
    FireRages's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    OHHH alright lol. Well bad news though, I can't run the injector NExtGen gave me because right when I run it it says it is leeched access denied lol, and PerX has a backdoor trojan and it won't let my download complete lol. (Virus Scan)

  12. #27
    Fragboy795's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Sick

    Injectors.

    You don't need to open DLL files .. here's an example.

    1. Find the DLL.
    2. Extract to Documents.
    3. Open injector.
    4. Find how to *equip* it into the injector depends on which injector you use just save it to it.
    5. Process "Engine.exe".
    6. Once you see (on most injectors) waiting for engine.exe START COMBAT ARMS AND START HAXIN'!

  13. #28
    ROUGHS3X's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH's resident persona non grata.
    Posts
    3,368
    Reputation
    38
    Thanks
    481
    My Mood
    Amused
    If you got PerX here it's safe. The Trojan warning is a false positive and won't harm your PC in any way. Just temporarily disable your antivirus and then run it.

  14. #29
    FireRages's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    How do I temporarily disable Norton, by going to Control Panel?

  15. #30
    ROUGHS3X's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH's resident persona non grata.
    Posts
    3,368
    Reputation
    38
    Thanks
    481
    My Mood
    Amused
    I don't actually use Norton. Is it Norton 360? That's not my area of expertise as I don't use any live virus protection. I just handle things myself if I suspect I have any malware.

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Help] Need Some Quick Help
    By Chemixx in forum WarRock Discussions
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 12-01-2010, 10:41 PM
  2. Enable (Need Some Quick Help)
    By Toke2hard in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-09-2010, 11:33 PM
  3. Need some quick help
    By hopefordope in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 02-20-2010, 02:47 PM
  4. Help math problem i need a quick solver!!!
    By dw3fan in forum General
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 05-21-2009, 10:58 PM
  5. need some quick help
    By tens2 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 32
    Last Post: 08-26-2008, 10:17 AM