Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 18
  1. #1
    infernokev8's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Montreal
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Yeehaw

    The instruction at 0x0887fcd2 referenced memory at 0x00000065. The memory could not b

    Ok as you saw in the Title i've Been Gettign this error: The instruction at 0x0887fcd2 referenced memory at 0x00000065. The memory could not be read. Click OK to terminate the program. i SEnt a support Ticket to NEXON and they HAVENT SENT BACK A RESPONSE, thats how much THEY FAIL in " customer satisfaction". Now Back To serious Stuff, Heres a Link Of A Vid i Uploaded To Youtube so you guys can see What really happens :/ LINK : [YOUTUBE]http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0cv-cvBcFiQ[YOUTUBE] Seee, whe ni join a game *BOOM* im disconnected! I did whatever SOME people had Commented and it DID NOT WORK! so please Help me, ill gift u soemthing IF IT WORKS I SWEAR just leave Ur name and if it Works, BE sure to get something, i only have 900nx left :/ sry, but i will gift u somethin if it works.

  2. #2
    infernokev8's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Montreal
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    is the link

  3. #3
    NuB_GhOsT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    1,083
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    60
    My Mood
    Devilish
    More detail?

  4. #4
    Justin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    7,012
    Reputation
    1207
    Thanks
    2,820
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Hmmm.... It could be a corrupt install or you have low memory (RAM), this would more likely be caused by a corrupted file or missing file, have you modded your combat arms at all!

    Minion Statistics

    Ex-Console Minion: 13/01/2011 ~ 19/04/2011
    Console Re-Minion: 14/06/2012 ~ 27/02/2013
    AVA Minion: 22/06/2012 ~ 12/11/2012
    Battlefield Minion: 04/02/2013 ~ 27/02/2013

    Computer Specifications
    Case: NZXT Phantom 820
    PSU: Corsair HX-850W V2
    Mobo: ASUS Z87-Deluxe
    CPU: Intel Core i7-4770K
    CPU Cooling: Swiftech H220 All-In-One Liquid Cooler (Cooled by 2x Noctua NF-F12 PWM 120mm Fans)
    RAM: Corsair Platinum Dominators CMD16GX3M2A2400C10 (2x8GB DDR3 2400Mhz XMP)
    GFX: ASUS GeForce GTX 770 DirectCU II OC 2GB
    Monitor: LG 29EB93 29" Ultrawide LED IPS Panel (2560x1080)(29:1 Ratio)
    Mouse: Razer Deathadder 2012
    Keyboard: Ducky DK 9008G2 Cherry MX-Brown Mechanical Keyboard


  5. #5
    NuB_GhOsT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    1,083
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    60
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Re-Install

  6. #6
    rcheli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    San Marino
    Posts
    303
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by NuB_GhOsT View Post
    Re-Install
    Exactly The first thing you want to do when you get an error is re-install. Thats what I would do
    XBox Live: LeftTundra CombatArms: Vietpowa
    You've got to love MPGH
    San Marino High School Titan Football!

    A rookie pirate joins the pirate crew, the captain, worried asks the rookie if he had any questions.
    Rookie: Captain, what do we do if we have the "urge"?
    Captain: You see that barrel over there with the little hole? You use that to overcome your "urge". But you can't use the barrel on Thrusdays.
    Rookie: Why can't I do it on Thrusdays?
    Captain: Cause Thrusdays is your turn in the barrel!

    I'm not racist, I just like a good laugh
    What is the difference between a canoe and a jew?
    A canoe tips. //
    Go Steelers!

  7. #7
    sev004's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Box, NYC,NY
    Posts
    312
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    41
    My Mood
    Doh
    Okay, simple fix. Re-install and then rebot computer

  8. #8
    NuB_GhOsT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    1,083
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    60
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Well First Update You Hackshield By going to you CA Directory (My Comp>Local Disk>Nexon>Combat Arms)
    Then go to your Hackshield folder and in there open the Update folder... Run Autoup

  9. #9
    infernokev8's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Montreal
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    I've Tried and no result O_O wait ill give it Another Try, Or esle i'll bring my PC to Future Shop :/

  10. #10
    infernokev8's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Montreal
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Ok, so what should i do if i Have low RAM??Should I bring it To Fututre Shop?IF u dotn know what it is, Its the CANADIAN version of BEST BUY but were i live, both are next to each other o_O i dotn know why and theirs lot of Competition. ok back to serious stuff! IF i have Warranty For my Pc, will they fix my Low RAM prob for free or they will charge me??

  11. #11
    NuB_GhOsT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    1,083
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    60
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Yea Buy New RAM That Will Work...
    how much do you have now?

  12. #12
    infernokev8's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Montreal
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Ok so if i get new RAM, and i get it Installed, will it Work FOR SURE??? <a href="http://cooltext.com"><img src="http://images.cooltext.com/1281982.gif" width="400" height="124" alt="Infernokev" /></a>
    <br />Image by <a href="http://cooltext.com">Cool Text: Logo and Button Generator</a> - <a href="http://cooltext.com/Logo-Design?LogoID=505722374">Create Your Own</a>

  13. #13
    infernokev8's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Montreal
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Sry i'm trying out my new Sig i cant get it to display :/
    <a href="http://cooltext.com"><img src="http://images.cooltext.com/1281982.gif" width="400" height="124" alt="Infernokev" /></a>
    <br />Image by <a href="http://cooltext.com">Cool Text: Logo and Button Generator</a> - <a href="http://cooltext.com/Logo-Design?LogoID=505722374">Create Your Own</a>

  14. #14
    JustinFatalx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Death Valley
    Posts
    635
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    77
    My Mood
    Twisted


    Type [img] http://images.cooltext.com/1281982.gif [/img]

    No spaces tho



  15. #15
    tstom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    349
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Are You Running Any Backround Programs
    I Always Get This When I Run Other Programs Like Internet Explorer
    Try Running CCleaner And Defrag Ca With Game Booster
    Also Put Ur Computer Into Gaming Mode Using Game Booster
    For Game Booster And CCleaner Just Google Them

    Thank Me If I Helped

    Pm Me If You Want Some More Help
    Last edited by tstom; 01-03-2010 at 01:55 AM.
    .:Latest:.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Info] How to avoid your cf account get ban, follow the instruction when you hack.
    By phillyfunguy in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-22-2012, 09:12 PM
  2. [Solved] I have followed the instructions for the hydra hack and it says that its unable...
    By crossfire123456789 in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-31-2011, 06:51 PM
  3. Replies: 8
    Last Post: 03-19-2010, 12:19 PM
  4. i read the instructions then log in on combat arm and dont get the hack
    By Miniman42 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-13-2009, 01:48 PM
  5. the old hacks don't work anymore with the new update!
    By zeroknight2000 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-23-2008, 02:03 AM