Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    Joey713's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1

    Post Menu not showing

    Hey MPGH! I downloaded Jeevin's hack and Finject and it says it injected and I run the game but the menu doesn't pop up when I press insert. I am using Windows XP. If it works for vista only, how could I switch my Window thing to Vista from XP? Thanks!

  2. #2
    madoudou's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hack City
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Yeah me too and i have Windows 7

  3. #3
    uGotAids's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Seattle
    Posts
    69
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Cynical
    I believe this belongs under help section.

  4. #4
    NuB_GhOsT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    1,083
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    60
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Does Jeevins hack work for both of your OS's?

  5. #5
    Joey713's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by uGotAids View Post
    I believe this belongs under help section.
    I know... yet nobody replied to mine I made in the help section cause nobody looks in there and I figure to post this where many people look.

  6. #6
    Joey713's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by NuB_GhOsT View Post
    Does Jeevins hack work for both of your OS's?
    OS= operating system right? and I only have 1 computer and its XP

  7. #7
    uGotAids's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Seattle
    Posts
    69
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Cynical
    They both said it doesn't work. So I believe it doesn't work for them... Lol. But I am at my mothers house at the moment for holidays, And I am running vista 64 bit and I cant seem to get any hacks to work. However on my vista 32 bit back home they all worked fine.


    N Joey713, Yes OS = Operating system

  8. #8
    ac1d_buRn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    CA Source Section
    Posts
    3,406
    Reputation
    157
    Thanks
    3,991
    My Mood
    Flirty
    CHOOBS. Dont post about not working hacks >.<

  9. #9
    KING's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,770
    Reputation
    702
    Thanks
    3,074
    My Mood
    Angry
    /Moved to Help

  10. #10
    Joey713's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by ac1d_buRn View Post
    CHOOBS. Dont post about not working hacks >.<
    I wasn't sure if it was just me or everybody else...

  11. #11
    NuB_GhOsT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    1,083
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    60
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Is the hack undetected still?
    When was it last checked?

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] Hack menu not showing up
    By bnuubje in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-24-2011, 02:47 PM
  2. Menu Does NOT show up
    By AtomicStone in forum Combat Arms Coding Help & Discussion
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 03-05-2011, 05:24 PM
  3. chans not showing
    By Rico760 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-13-2008, 08:36 AM