Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    sven12345's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Combat arms on multiple accounts.

    Hello everyone,

    I want to play fireteam with telekill, but not with other players.. So my question; How can you play combat arms on multiple accounts? (Also i can use 1 computer downstairs) But i need 1 account more to play Fireteam.
    Also i got VmWarePlayer, but i dont really know how it works, so can anyone help me,; how to run combat arms on multiple accounts? I also got TV, if you made it work i will reward you with NX.


    Have a good day.

    Luuk

  2. #2
    rcheli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    San Marino
    Posts
    303
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    Amused
    So your saying if you can run (2) Combat Arms on one computer? Or Combat Arms with the same account? If you try with the same computer that wouldn't work, and with the same account I don't think It'll work either o.0"
    XBox Live: LeftTundra CombatArms: Vietpowa
    You've got to love MPGH
    San Marino High School Titan Football!

    A rookie pirate joins the pirate crew, the captain, worried asks the rookie if he had any questions.
    Rookie: Captain, what do we do if we have the "urge"?
    Captain: You see that barrel over there with the little hole? You use that to overcome your "urge". But you can't use the barrel on Thrusdays.
    Rookie: Why can't I do it on Thrusdays?
    Captain: Cause Thrusdays is your turn in the barrel!

    I'm not racist, I just like a good laugh
    What is the difference between a canoe and a jew?
    A canoe tips. //
    Go Steelers!

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to rcheli For This Useful Post:

    sven12345 (01-08-2010)

  4. #3
    Threadstarter
    Unverified User
    sven12345's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    If you try with the same computer that wouldn't work,

    Are you sure? Because some people told me it works..

  5. #4
    2vivi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    C:\Documents and Settings\All Users\Desktop\YourMomsPornVids
    Posts
    174
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    28
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    you just cant...but try a virtual pc
    Let me google that for you

  6. #5
    123rune20's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    428
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    33
    My Mood
    Hungover
    Lucky me. I have two desktops set up and two laptops within reach.
    "I'd show you the marks, but I don't wanna pull my pants down right now...." Tallahassee Pain.


    List of accomplishments:
    Survive Y2K
    Survive 6/06/06
    Survive May 21st
    Survive 2012



  7. #6
    RoflMyWaffle's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Gone fishin'
    Posts
    774
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Breezy
    i think there is a way but not sure if it works for combat arms.
    It will only work if you're on vista. First you will need 2 admin accounts
    on the same computer. and run ca on one user, press
    switch users and run combat arms on the other account
    but still, im not sure if it works or not

  8. #7
    Alby-kun's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    你是黑人嗎?
    Posts
    4,286
    Reputation
    39
    Thanks
    428
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by 123rune20 View Post
    Lucky me. I have two desktops set up and two laptops within reach.
    Each comp must be REALLLLY laggy. Considering 4 comps connected through the same wireless access point and your bandwidth
    E.M.C.: ♫3@T M0∂Я ¢4TZ♫

  9. #8
    flyinghawk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Blah
    Quote Originally Posted by Alby-kun View Post
    Each comp must be REALLLLY laggy. Considering 4 comps connected through the same wireless access point and your bandwidth
    Depends really on your internet. and your router.

Similar Threads

  1. Selling Combat Arms 2LT 3 Account
    By ics3m in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-14-2009, 03:23 AM
  2. combat arms nx for account AGAIN!
    By pepsi233 in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-22-2009, 09:51 AM
  3. buying Combat Arms, for runescape account (lvl 82)
    By flytuff in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-18-2009, 07:44 AM
  4. buying Combat Arms, for runescape account (lvl 82)
    By flytuff in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-16-2009, 11:27 AM