Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    sdefref's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Moon
    Posts
    132
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    47
    My Mood
    Doh

    Unhappy Help me, i keep getting errors...

    I use windown vista, i wanna play Combat Arms but i cant.
    When i gonna start the game, i keep getting
    You have lost connection with the server. Please try again in a moment
    (Error= PI,30022)
    What to i need to fo? Please help me with this if u know
    what to do!

    Thanx!
    Last edited by sdefref; 01-12-2010 at 06:47 PM.

  2. #2
    Kevin Rudd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Parliament House, Canberra, Australia
    Posts
    2,117
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    124
    too crowded, try again in a while
    Quote Originally Posted by -James View Post
    If i suck your cock everyday can i get a government job?

    Gillard = Communist
    "Australia stands ready to provide any assistance, such as energy assistance, bilateral development or any safeguard expertise that we may be able to offer


    KEVIN RUDD FOR MM-NEW LEADERSHIP

  3. #3
    sdefref's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Moon
    Posts
    132
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    47
    My Mood
    Doh
    Quote Originally Posted by shs080062 View Post
    too crowded, try again in a while
    Already did it 10-30 times but still same error PI,30022

  4. #4
    zmansquared's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Kickin it at Microsoft
    Posts
    2,088
    Reputation
    36
    Thanks
    221
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    umm try reinstalling. that usally fixes everything
    Need Help With Coding or Something??? MSN me
    zmansquared@hotmail.com


    I am the one and only Microsoft Fag!!!

    Quote:
    Originally Posted by Arhk
    All games should be hacked, if we don't do it someone else will. Hackers force the progress, of better programming methods.
    ~


    Take this Pic everyone!



    next-

  5. #5
    sdefref's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Moon
    Posts
    132
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    47
    My Mood
    Doh
    Quote Originally Posted by zmansquared View Post
    umm try reinstalling. that usally fixes everything
    I dont have any errors now, this was on US Combat Arms, but i am EU.
    I install EU Combat Arms and its good now, i have read abaot the error and
    thats why i know what PI,30022 error is.

    If u not liev in US then u cant install US Combat Arms. its not working,

  6. #6
    BJIZZLE's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    JAY-Z....?
    Posts
    1,498
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    48
    lol @ ur avatar

  7. #7
    sdefref's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Moon
    Posts
    132
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    47
    My Mood
    Doh
    Quote Originally Posted by BJIZZLE View Post
    lol @ ur avatar
    Hell yeah!
    Funny? =)

  8. #8
    Solley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    because we all dont know eachother
    Posts
    2,763
    Reputation
    28
    Thanks
    289
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by sdefref View Post
    I dont have any errors now, this was on US Combat Arms, but i am EU.
    I install EU Combat Arms and its good now, i have read abaot the error and
    thats why i know what PI,30022 error is.

    If u not liev in US then u cant install US Combat Arms. its not working,
    Fail...
    Ca eu is for middle east and europe.
    Ca us is for pacific regions, america and canada
    Quote Originally Posted by Nexon View Post
    Attention Soldiers!
    Me and Sam 69.
    --Combat Arms Command--
    good to know, Nexon.

    (\__/)
    (>_<)
    ('') ('')

  9. #9
    Saferas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Dunno
    Posts
    269
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    21
    My Mood
    Pensive
    That error just means Combat Arms is overcrowded.. try again in a few hours

Similar Threads

  1. Keep getting errors with my hack...
    By blackdragon4661 in forum Combat Arms Coding Help & Discussion
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 08-02-2011, 05:10 AM
  2. Keep Getting Errors In Replays
    By Fogest in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-05-2011, 12:36 PM
  3. I keep getting error when opening hack[HELP!!!!!!]
    By Cagamer in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 12-18-2008, 10:19 PM
  4. Keep Getting Error Code
    By Promisetime in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 08-14-2008, 05:48 PM
  5. help i keep getting this error
    By <sniper> in forum Hardware & Software Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-29-2007, 06:13 PM