Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 22 of 22
  1. #16
    Kippers94's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New Hampshire
    Posts
    60
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Thanks guys a lot.I m gonna check to see if it helps, Also to change color settings, thats in combat arms when i run the game, correct? Also how do i check if my RAM can run CA and Vista? Also, ZMan I have lowered it as much as possible, Dont know what else to end.

  2. #17
    CAFlames's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Where ever my imagination takes me
    Posts
    3,014
    Reputation
    202
    Thanks
    2,934
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Yes, make sure that your color in combat arms and on comp r same... (ex, Combat arms and your comp use 16-bit). Check your ram by clicking system properties (In "Computer") in explore. If your RAM is atleast 1 GB you shoudl be fine... but remember, "The bigger the better".

    Current Works:
    ---Horror Game






    Special thanks to drgnforce9 for my sig picture

    Quote Originally Posted by m_t_h View Post

    CAflames is one epic coder.

    Rep and thanks him.. or you're perma banned.

  3. #18
    Kippers94's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New Hampshire
    Posts
    60
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Ye i Checked color and i think it is right. I have 4gb of RAM...i dont think i should have any troubles running CA and windows 7. Im so confused. If i dont solve it before i get my new Mousepad im going back to Vista, or maybe XP.

  4. #19
    CAFlames's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Where ever my imagination takes me
    Posts
    3,014
    Reputation
    202
    Thanks
    2,934
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Simple Answer: Windows 7 = fail lol..


    Its vista with a few more things but a lot more errors.. 1 last thing u can try to do is setting it to Run in Compat. With windows vista, then run as admin.

    hope this helps


    [Press Thanks Please]

    Current Works:
    ---Horror Game






    Special thanks to drgnforce9 for my sig picture

    Quote Originally Posted by m_t_h View Post

    CAflames is one epic coder.

    Rep and thanks him.. or you're perma banned.

  5. #20
    Kippers94's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New Hampshire
    Posts
    60
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Breezy
    ms flames i allready tried that but thanks. I guess im just gonna go back to vista.

  6. #21
    CAFlames's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Where ever my imagination takes me
    Posts
    3,014
    Reputation
    202
    Thanks
    2,934
    My Mood
    Twisted
    you could try CCleaning your Comp..

    Current Works:
    ---Horror Game






    Special thanks to drgnforce9 for my sig picture

    Quote Originally Posted by m_t_h View Post

    CAflames is one epic coder.

    Rep and thanks him.. or you're perma banned.

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to CAFlames For This Useful Post:

    Brianobrian (01-16-2010)

  8. #22
    Kevin Rudd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Parliament House, Canberra, Australia
    Posts
    2,117
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    124
    Quote Originally Posted by Obama View Post
    Win7 comes with directx 11 beta and you need directx10 or below I think. Reinstall directx to 9 or 10 and you should be good.

    If not its probably your drivers

    or try this


    Right click the desktop icon, Click properties
    Click Compatibility Tab
    check the box for Run this program in compatibility mode for:
    Select Vista from the down drop box
    check the box for Run this program as an administrator.
    my MW2 came with directx 11
    :O CA still works
    Quote Originally Posted by -James View Post
    If i suck your cock everyday can i get a government job?

    Gillard = Communist
    "Australia stands ready to provide any assistance, such as energy assistance, bilateral development or any safeguard expertise that we may be able to offer


    KEVIN RUDD FOR MM-NEW LEADERSHIP

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. issues on windows 7 64x
    By badgerfighter in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-19-2010, 11:26 AM
  2. [Help] Windows 7 issue?
    By nectros in forum WarRock Discussions
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 01-14-2010, 10:50 PM
  3. New Windows Exploit
    By Dave84311 in forum General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12-31-2009, 06:16 PM
  4. Windows Live Beta - Go Here Quick!
    By Dave84311 in forum General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12-08-2008, 02:35 PM
  5. Playing Warrock In Multi Windows Need Help
    By Shadowguild in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 01-04-2006, 11:32 PM