Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    PatrikxDDD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3

    When pressing start it says ingame but isnt

    Hey all together, since the last time i played ca some things seems to changed now i got the problem when im in a room and try to start or press start it says ingame but im in the lobby 10-20 seconds after i can go on start again or leave the lobby i dont get any error message my PC Specs are good enough and my internet is also i also tried using different servers and turning the firewall off pls help me dear MPGH Community

  2. #2
    Luffy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Gender
    male
    Location
    d3d9.dll
    Posts
    1,865
    Reputation
    157
    Thanks
    8,792
    My Mood
    Innocent
    Quote Originally Posted by PatrikxDDD View Post
    Hey all together, since the last time i played ca some things seems to changed now i got the problem when im in a room and try to start or press start it says ingame but im in the lobby 10-20 seconds after i can go on start again or leave the lobby i dont get any error message my PC Specs are good enough and my internet is also i also tried using different servers and turning the firewall off pls help me dear MPGH Community
    Never got this problem but reinstall CA might solved the problem .


    MPGH History:
    Member since 02/1/2016
    Contributor since 29/6/2016
    Combat Arms Minion since 25/8/2016
    BlackShot Minion since 6/10/2016

  3. #3
    PatrikxDDD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Sadly it didnt helped at all, i got windows 7 btw if its important

  4. #4
    PatrikxDDD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    push //// ///

  5. #5
    PatrikxDDD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Push!.!.!.!.!.! Still occuring

  6. #6
    Luffy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Gender
    male
    Location
    d3d9.dll
    Posts
    1,865
    Reputation
    157
    Thanks
    8,792
    My Mood
    Innocent
    Quote Originally Posted by PatrikxDDD View Post
    Push!.!.!.!.!.! Still occuring
    Can I know what CA did you play ?


    MPGH History:
    Member since 02/1/2016
    Contributor since 29/6/2016
    Combat Arms Minion since 25/8/2016
    BlackShot Minion since 6/10/2016

  7. #7
    PatrikxDDD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by Luffy View Post
    Can I know what CA did you play ?
    eu never tried na actually because i live in germany

  8. #8
    PatrikxDDD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    please guys i just want to play this game again, line of sight is shit / Push /

  9. #9
    PatrikxDDD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Push support doesnt answer since 10 days Respect to this game...

  10. #10
    PatrikxDDD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    push i really want to play this game

  11. #11
    PatrikxDDD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    push x2 support finally answered me to get a dxdiag ...

  12. #12
    Luffy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Gender
    male
    Location
    d3d9.dll
    Posts
    1,865
    Reputation
    157
    Thanks
    8,792
    My Mood
    Innocent
    Has been over a weeks since the last bump, asumming solved.

    /Closed.


    MPGH History:
    Member since 02/1/2016
    Contributor since 29/6/2016
    Combat Arms Minion since 25/8/2016
    BlackShot Minion since 6/10/2016

Similar Threads

  1. When i start black shot on windows 8 it say runtime error..
    By Mrfunky123 in forum Blackshot Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-21-2013, 04:57 AM
  2. When i inject its say SUCESFUL but when i press NUM1 nothing happen
    By zulqarnain2606 in forum Blackshot Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 11-22-2012, 12:50 PM
  3. Replies: 25
    Last Post: 06-05-2011, 04:34 PM
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-20-2010, 03:41 AM
  5. When I Start my MW2 it says Cheat detected
    By samsungphone in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-19-2010, 05:21 AM