Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    wolfdogbob's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10

    Combat Arms Error, But It's always worked for me Prev.

    so, until recently (january) combat arms has always worked for me... now i get this
    every time i try and start... iv tried to re install dx 9, but it always says i have all the neccesary whatever, and that it needs no re install... my graphics card is a ge force fx 5200

    My System ---
    Microsft XP sp3
    Geforce Fx 5200
    2gb of ram
    Last edited by wolfdogbob; 02-21-2010 at 08:25 AM.

  2. #2
    D3Dh0oker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Snow vally
    Posts
    1,850
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    437
    My Mood
    Angelic
    ur graphics card dosnt support tnl so ucant play it

  3. #3
    wolfdogbob's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by D3Dh0oker View Post
    ur graphics card dosnt support tnl so ucant play it
    Did they just recently change it so it had to?? cause ive always been able to play

  4. #4
    D3Dh0oker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Snow vally
    Posts
    1,850
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    437
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by wolfdogbob View Post
    Did they just recently change it so it had to?? cause ive always been able to play
    umm probbaly , i mean did u c the new update sorry dude, use this
    Google helps me

  5. #5
    wolfdogbob's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by D3Dh0oker View Post
    umm probbaly , i mean did u c the new update sorry dude, use this
    Google helps me
    Shit... well, if i can no longer play CA, what other game should i switch to?

    P.S.---whats the new update??

  6. #6
    FallenRazor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Crappy
    Try updating your card driver, if it still doens't support dx9 you'll just have to change your graphic card...

    sorry dude

  7. #7
    imgunna's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    298
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    21
    My Mood
    Amused
    and thats why i have a laptop , man that sucks that you cant play.. i couldnt play until this update because i defragged the game lol

Similar Threads

  1. **COMBAT ARMS ERROR CODES!**
    By GOD in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 49
    Last Post: 10-10-2009, 03:11 PM
  2. Replies: 10
    Last Post: 07-11-2009, 07:41 PM
  3. Combat Arms ERROR
    By bigfoot in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-23-2008, 01:16 AM
  4. I am Getting A Combat Arms Error(PLEASE HELP!)
    By DarkSoda in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-11-2008, 09:41 PM
  5. Combat Arms Error
    By Piercing Goblin in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-11-2008, 08:41 PM