Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    walukevich's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Fine

    THE SHOP DOESNT WORK HELP

    yeah well in the shop its all black accept for me, please help

  2. #2
    Jabuuty671's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21,221
    Reputation
    1468
    Thanks
    4,093
    Haha just reinstall CA
    but before so
    remember to backup your files.
    Just copy the game folder.
    and if you have any screenshots you want to save
    save them
    then reinstall CA!
    It should work then
    if not, hahaa i dunno
    that problem was fixed long ago

    Press the Thanks button and feed my Habamon if it worked


  3. #3
    walukevich's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Fine
    well its worth a shot thanks

  4. #4
    dw3fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    WESTSIDE bitches
    Posts
    2,822
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    198
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Never seen that one before.

    Reinstall CA of course

    or if reinstalling doesnt work a system restore back to a day when CA worked fine and that always fixes CA errors like this.
    https://soundcloud.com/pnastybeats
    Subscribe + Rate!

  5. #5
    walukevich's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Fine
    yeah there was prolly a corupt file when i transfred CA of on my flashdrive to this computer cause when i try reinstalling it pando media booster cant get past my firewall even when its of, im at a stand still atm i have 25,000 gp and nothing to spend it on P_P

  6. #6
    heydiddledagain's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    357
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    408
    My Mood
    Amazed
    yo, same exact thing happens to me all the time, if u go in shop, black screen, alt tab out , it might not work the first time, and often find myself having to play 2 or 3 games before it will show the shop, been doin me this way ever since the new look came out, happens on my character alot too, and everytime I finish a game, your team wins,loses screen is all black, have to tab out, tab in, then hope I didint miss the start of the game.....VERY NEXON FAIL,...happened to a buddy of mine in Canada too, he wont even play now , because of it, I posted on nexon but they could give a **** less

    Almost forgot, if it blacks out on you, go to the top left-ish corner, u know , where it says return to lobby/gameroom,even though you cant see it, get back to game room or lobby, then tab out, and you will get ya screen back, hope I helped, and if you do reinstall, and it worked out to not do it anymore, plz post it, cuz I reinstalled, and it didnt help.
    sidenote.....whenever I run VIP it will not do it at all, make my shop black,that is...idk why, but go figure
    Last edited by heydiddledagain; 03-07-2010 at 10:57 AM.

  7. #7
    e036238's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    'murica
    Posts
    397
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    46
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    i had same problem u have 2 play a game or get windowed mode thats all i know

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] PLEASE HELP. HACK DOESNT WORK
    By JayBatz in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-15-2011, 09:21 PM
  2. Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-27-2009, 11:37 PM
  3. Help warrock doesnt work!!
    By wath56 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-14-2008, 06:15 PM
  4. Newest bypass doesnt work with the chams
    By charlie6696 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 09-07-2008, 12:09 AM
  5. The Weopons hack doesnt work???
    By Coolman in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 05-25-2006, 08:04 AM