Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    krazykiller123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Angry

    Question Breach team hack

    Um... sorry if i post in wrong section but i really need help with my breach team hack. everytime i try to inject it it says something about missing a d3d... and tells me to reinstall it but it never works. can anyone help me with this. i have a vista 32 bit comp.

  2. #2
    shooterman80's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your attic
    Posts
    117
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13
    /Request Close
    no questions asked
    RESPECT LIST
    Liquidforce
    D3Dh0oker
    [MPGH]WarPathSin
    Dave84311
    jeevins


    Once upon a time, there was a Thanks button that was meant to be clicked so do it now to reveal the legend!
    Really Click the thanks button!

  3. #3
    NextGen1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Not sure really.
    Posts
    6,324
    Reputation
    382
    Thanks
    3,007
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Hmnmmm,

    Click Start
    In search Bar
    Type DXconfig
    If it loads DXdiagnostics, Direct X is installed

    Now goto the Direct3D section, and be sure your Video Card supports D3D

    If it does and all these are true, Try getting the latest drivers for your video card, (use combat arms website to download drivers, Nvidea / ATI may have updated drivers that are not compatible with CA, and also try reinstalling Direct X


     


     


     



    The Most complete application MPGH will ever offer - 68%




  4. The Following User Says Thank You to NextGen1 For This Useful Post:

    krazykiller123 (03-18-2010)

  5. #4
    momo66342's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Confused
    Same thing happens to me, but all I do is hit OK and play the game.

  6. #5
    krazykiller123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Angry
    Quote Originally Posted by NextGen1 View Post
    Hmnmmm,

    Click Start
    In search Bar
    Type DXconfig
    If it loads DXdiagnostics, Direct X is installed

    Now goto the Direct3D section, and be sure your Video Card supports D3D

    If it does and all these are true, Try getting the latest drivers for your video card, (use combat arms website to download drivers, Nvidea / ATI may have updated drivers that are not compatible with CA, and also try reinstalling Direct X
    When i type it in it says no matches are found.

  7. #6
    NextGen1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Not sure really.
    Posts
    6,324
    Reputation
    382
    Thanks
    3,007
    My Mood
    Amazed
    if you type in dxdiag and nothing shows then DirectX may not have installed properly .

    Windows Vista and 7 install as admin.

    is it 64bit or 32 bit?


     


     


     



    The Most complete application MPGH will ever offer - 68%




  8. #7
    D3Dh0oker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Snow vally
    Posts
    1,850
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    437
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by NextGen1 View Post
    if you type in dxdiag and nothing shows then DirectX may not have installed properly .

    Windows Vista and 7 install as admin.

    is it 64bit or 32 bit?
    i dun think windows vista has a 32 bit

  9. #8
    krazykiller123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Angry
    Actually it does. And thanks NextGen1. I tried it and it totally works now.

  10. #9
    NextGen1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Not sure really.
    Posts
    6,324
    Reputation
    382
    Thanks
    3,007
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by krazykiller123 View Post
    Actually it does. And thanks NextGen1. I tried it and it totally works now.
    Not a problem, It's what I am here for

    @ D3D of course it does




     


     


     



    The Most complete application MPGH will ever offer - 68%




  11. #10
    AuororaNight's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Fine
    try moveing the file to the combat arms folder.
    good luck

  12. #11
    NextGen1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Not sure really.
    Posts
    6,324
    Reputation
    382
    Thanks
    3,007
    My Mood
    Amazed
    This issue was already solved.....



     


     


     



    The Most complete application MPGH will ever offer - 68%




Similar Threads

  1. [Release] Breach Team Hack Updated
    By Grim in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 902
    Last Post: 03-21-2010, 11:51 PM
  2. (HELP) breach team hack
    By faaggoott ║ ╘ in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 03-01-2010, 08:59 PM
  3. How to do breach teams Hack for all you choobs!
    By faaggoott ║ ╘ in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 02-28-2010, 06:35 PM
  4. Combat arms Breach team hack
    By pepsi233 in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-28-2010, 11:32 AM
  5. [Release] Breach Team Hack
    By powerfear in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 351
    Last Post: 02-25-2010, 04:24 AM