Thread: Head set help?

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    iislight's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    51
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Blah

    Unhappy Head set help?

    hey people i have a problem... I had a logitech head set and when i try to use it for combat arms it doesnt work.. any help?? what do i change the settings to?

  2. #2
    ChimiBang's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    South California
    Posts
    5,870
    Reputation
    152
    Thanks
    441
    My Mood
    Mellow
    Just Reset Ur Setting's See If That Works If Not It's The Mic


    Multi

  3. #3
    LegendaryAbbo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,244
    Reputation
    23
    Thanks
    546
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Have you set up the mic correctly with the computer.

    Like does it work for msn or ventrilo or teamspeak and such?

Similar Threads

  1. New head set.
    By SofaKingH4rd in forum General
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 07-10-2010, 07:46 AM
  2. Head Set
    By bontage in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 06-14-2010, 07:18 PM
  3. Need Vip set Manually Plz Help!!!!!!
    By strip43lm0 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 01-06-2009, 02:17 PM
  4. [Help] How do i set a hotkey to Scope?
    By wr194t in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 09-27-2007, 05:53 PM
  5. HELP with settings
    By nnumel5 in forum MapleStory Hacks, Cheats & Trainers
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-11-2007, 08:40 PM