Results 1 to 13 of 13
  1. #1
    charlyhacker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in darkness
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Devilish

    Unhappy Combat Arms has encountered a problem. blablabla

    this error is pissing me off, can someone help me?

    some info:



    AppName: engine.exe AppVer: 0.0.0.0 ModName: unknown
    ModVer: 0.0.0.0 Offset: 00000000

    only 0's

  2. #2
    Zoom's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Your going on my 24/7 DDoS hit list.
    Posts
    8,561
    Reputation
    127
    Thanks
    5,912
    My Mood
    Happy
    Please post a screenshot, It would help me alot.
    -Rest in peace leechers-

    Your PM box is 100% full.

  3. #3
    BossMan.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    BossWorld
    Posts
    3,314
    Reputation
    51
    Thanks
    419
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    I think there's a fix on the site.



  4. #4
    Vizz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Five ★'s
    Posts
    3,245
    Reputation
    112
    Thanks
    1,968
    My Mood
    Bored
    Right click on Internet Explorer, click on properties click then click on the advance tab then look for a box says '3rd party browser extension' un-check the box.

  5. #5
    aleju515548's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Unhappy Problem getting to Combat

    and uncheck the browser to others and nothing opens the combat arms page, I put my key, when I give a star game, I immediately indicates that combat arms stopped working, that windows will close the program and notify if a solution but nothing favorable aid.

  6. #6
    BossMan.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    BossWorld
    Posts
    3,314
    Reputation
    51
    Thanks
    419
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Did you try the fix posted on the CA website?



  7. #7
    SmartAlley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA General Section
    Posts
    14,370
    Reputation
    577
    Thanks
    1,660
    My Mood
    Hot
    Try uninstalling and reinstalling



    (╮°-°)╮┳━┳ ( ╯°□°)╯ ┻━┻









  8. #8
    f_ker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Rock N' Roll Hall of Fame
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    what u need to do is if ur running in vista always run as admin, if that doesnt help then u need to check your router, if everything is perfect but the dam combat arms is not working then just simply download and re-install combat arms again it shuld take you aboyt 5 mins to do. just make sure that if you have any mods, to save them because it will replace everything and you will have to look for them and download them again
    thanks me if i helped

  9. #9
    charlyhacker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in darkness
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by Project_ZZ View Post
    Did you try the fix posted on the CA website?
    Can u give me the link please? i cant found it

  10. #10
    charlyhacker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in darkness
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by SmartAlley View Post
    Try uninstalling and reinstalling
    Already tried and nothing happens

  11. #11
    charlyhacker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in darkness
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by f_ker View Post
    what u need to do is if ur running in vista always run as admin, if that doesnt help then u need to check your router, if everything is perfect but the dam combat arms is not working then just simply download and re-install combat arms again it shuld take you aboyt 5 mins to do. just make sure that if you have any mods, to save them because it will replace everything and you will have to look for them and download them again
    thanks me if i helped
    Im running on XP, my CA failed after the last patch.

  12. #12
    -Simply-Own-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA Section
    Posts
    2,228
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    233
    My Mood
    Amazed

    Need Help? With Anything? Add Me On Msn.
    simplyown123@hotmail.com



    Made By Me

    -----------------------------------------------------------------


  13. #13
    aleju515548's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    help me

    hey, I really do not know what's going on who could help me in this I have installed teamviewer, please help, thanks.

Similar Threads

  1. How to fix Combat Arms has stopped working
    By 0oShameo0 in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-29-2009, 06:06 PM
  2. MPGH Combat Arms Pub hack Dll problem...
    By haikaboy in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 04-25-2009, 05:54 PM
  3. Warrock.Exe Has Encountered a Problem..
    By Mike7663 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-22-2009, 03:32 AM
  4. *Combat Arms has stopped working-b4 run
    By Dslob in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 12-24-2008, 01:45 PM
  5. Yep Combat Arms has Punkbuster
    By kingbarth in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 08-30-2008, 02:59 PM