Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    -Simply-Own-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA Section
    Posts
    2,228
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    233
    My Mood
    Amazed

    Angry Do You Get This Error?

    Well When Im Just Playing Combat Arms.... I Get This Error During The Game... And It Bugs Me... And Then I Press Ok And It Just Closes The Error But I Can Still Play..
    Do Any Of You Guys Get It?
    Ill Upload A SS Later Im On My I Pod Right Now.

    Need Help? With Anything? Add Me On Msn.
    simplyown123@hotmail.com



    Made By Me

    -----------------------------------------------------------------


  2. #2
    Clo239's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Fort Myers, Florida
    Posts
    460
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    43
    My Mood
    Bored
    Nope i havent gotten any error at all from combat arms except for when a gm dcs me and pisses me off lol



    urs 8===================D

    mine 8=D

    who will win lol




  3. #3
    -Simply-Own-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA Section
    Posts
    2,228
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    233
    My Mood
    Amazed
    shit..
    alright then:/

    Need Help? With Anything? Add Me On Msn.
    simplyown123@hotmail.com



    Made By Me

    -----------------------------------------------------------------


  4. #4
    Tibirius's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Elm Street, not sleeping
    Posts
    1,047
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    98
    My Mood
    Amused
    dunno what xactly ur talking about but ingame i frequently get the error
    0x0000000 something something something click OK to terminate the program, i doubt there the same since urs lets you continue playing and mine closes the game, is it an ingame message popping up or something from windows?

  5. #5
    Clo239's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Fort Myers, Florida
    Posts
    460
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    43
    My Mood
    Bored
    Hey tibirius u might want to reinstall combat arms lol



    urs 8===================D

    mine 8=D

    who will win lol




  6. #6
    Tibirius's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Elm Street, not sleeping
    Posts
    1,047
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    98
    My Mood
    Amused
    nahh thats too much work its probably caused by hacks...

  7. #7
    -Simply-Own-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA Section
    Posts
    2,228
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    233
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Yeah I Think I Get That Kind Of Error Ill Upload A SS Later.

    Need Help? With Anything? Add Me On Msn.
    simplyown123@hotmail.com



    Made By Me

    -----------------------------------------------------------------


Similar Threads

  1. If Your Getting This Error!
    By NrN in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-29-2009, 10:20 AM
  2. [Help] I get this error
    By Djlittle in forum Suggestions, Requests & Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-20-2008, 12:26 AM
  3. ALL READ IF YOU GET THE ERROR 1
    By AgentElmo in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 08-11-2008, 09:08 PM
  4. help i keep getting this error
    By <sniper> in forum Hardware & Software Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-29-2007, 06:13 PM
  5. every time i register on korean i get this error
    By vagge2 in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-30-2007, 09:07 AM