Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    proguy1's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    no hack work for me

    im trying to start an hack and every time im getting a dc in the start..
    any hack i tryied all of the hacks in the forum nothing works..
    when i start combat i can see the man in the right and down running
    like 5 sec and than i getting dc..
    hope for your help =)
    sorry for by bad english..

  2. #2
    041681's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hidden Leaf-fighting for Sakura Chan's heart
    Posts
    455
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Bored
    the hack you are using is most likely patched ... otherwise you have been ip banned...
    Or if your lucky it is just your internet stuffing up !!
    The Aussies are back xD!!
    and we all respect

    LIZ
    MATYPATTY
    Shocking ~In my pants xP~



    Plz help me level up my brute xD
    http://u-am-gay.mybrute.com
    If you do, just pm me on mpgh and i will thank you for ya efforts xD

    AND

    If i helped plz press thanks !!!

  3. #3
    /b/oss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13,652
    Reputation
    795
    Thanks
    3,543
    i know problem; you're playing CA EU true?

  4. #4
    proguy1's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    yes true......

  5. #5
    Grim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,362
    Reputation
    112
    Thanks
    3,781
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by proguy1 View Post
    yes true......
    you're using NA hacks on EU. that's why you're disconnecting.
    Want to see my programs?
    \/ CLICK IT BITCHES \/

  6. #6
    EpicG0d's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    908
    Reputation
    27
    Thanks
    170
    My Mood
    Busy

    hacks not working

    ok i downloaded a hack from media fire and yeah so i put it in CA folder and i enetered CA
    i got in game and minimized CA and opened the window which shows hack box and when i do that an error pops up so i clicked run as instead but it asked for admin i dint kno pass i pressed ok and it worked so i cheked off hacks i wnated and minimized it.. when in game and nothing happend
    WHY?

Similar Threads

  1. Is the Legify Wall hack work for you after patch?
    By joi121 in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 33
    Last Post: 10-18-2009, 12:59 PM
  2. Do the hacks work for you?
    By Dave84311 in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 206
    Last Post: 07-12-2009, 03:11 AM
  3. Hack works for 1 game and dll problem
    By Chicco in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 05-23-2009, 01:51 AM
  4. [BIG HACK PACK]All hack working for now :D.
    By Gigit in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 33
    Last Post: 02-07-2009, 11:54 AM
  5. The hacks works for me with out DC, nothing new, come in.
    By fallenleaves in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 12-21-2008, 12:40 PM