Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    AirforceSS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    144
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Aggressive

    Drop Down Menu Disappear?

    For all of those hacks with a menu when you first start, I download different ones but the SAME thing always happens. Okay, so I start it up the menus are there and they are fine, I join a game turn on the hacks, and after the game the menu disappears, and also when you go into windowed mode. I cannot turn off the hacks and have to exit Combat Arms and restart to get them to reset. Anyone else have this problem? Can it be fixed?

  2. #2
    Reaper8281's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your pants
    Posts
    2,174
    Reputation
    172
    Thanks
    98
    uhhh... OS plz (OS is Operating System... just saying cuz i know soooo many people who dont know wtf OS means.... just making sure)

    thanks James


    thanks Zorph2


    thanks again Zorph2

    R.I.P. Hippyfreak


    made by Zorph2


    thanks to my friend madazn down at LNG

  3. #3
    WhiteBoiNic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Co-Town, Tx
    Posts
    359
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    140
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by AirforceSS View Post
    For all of those hacks with a menu when you first start, I download different ones but the SAME thing always happens. Okay, so I start it up the menus are there and they are fine, I join a game turn on the hacks, and after the game the menu disappears, and also when you go into windowed mode. I cannot turn off the hacks and have to exit Combat Arms and restart to get them to reset. Anyone else have this problem? Can it be fixed?
    Everybody has this problem. Only way to fix it is by learning code and modifying it yourself. And if you can do that you might as well make your own private VIP hack rofl.

    My Programs:
    PB Cleaner v1.2
    My Combat Arms Modifications:
    FULLY AUTOMATIC SNIPER
    RapidFire P99 Burst Fire Pistol
    Status:
    Struggling to learn code. Playing Project Blackout.

  4. #4
    AirforceSS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    144
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    my OS is Windows 7 Home Premium

  5. #5
    AirforceSS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    144
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    And I try to learn to code, but it's hard....

    sorry about double posting, I'm noob
    Last edited by AirforceSS; 06-07-2010 at 09:45 AM. Reason: Double Posting

  6. #6
    Reaper8281's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your pants
    Posts
    2,174
    Reputation
    172
    Thanks
    98
    no double posting... mee too but i deal with it and wait for other people to do it XD

    thanks James


    thanks Zorph2


    thanks again Zorph2

    R.I.P. Hippyfreak


    made by Zorph2


    thanks to my friend madazn down at LNG

  7. #7
    ballin19's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hackville USA
    Posts
    355
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    195
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    try using my hack, Ballin19 Simple Pub. It uses easy hotkeys so you dont have a menu problem.
    PLEASE THANX ME IF I HELPED!!!!!


    ---Respect List---

    CAFlames
    Flameswor10
    TopBlast
    AVGN

  8. #8
    AirforceSS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    144
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by ballin19 View Post
    try using my hack, Ballin19 Simple Pub. It uses easy hotkeys so you dont have a menu problem.
    nah, I checked out ur hot key, it doesn't have fly =/ or instant reload.... if u get those things perhaps I shall....

    and when I try it, it says I'm missing some file that I already redownloaded so yeah =/ doesn't work, I use Valkyrie injector...
    Last edited by AirforceSS; 06-08-2010 at 02:46 PM.

  9. #9
    Rvn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Location
    Posts
    6,107
    Reputation
    348
    Thanks
    648
    Hmmm just dont change your server or channel CAuse I found out when you change your channel or join a friends game u lose the menu.

  10. #10
    Zoom's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Your going on my 24/7 DDoS hit list.
    Posts
    8,561
    Reputation
    127
    Thanks
    5,912
    My Mood
    Happy
    This is the coders problem, they have to fix it to get it work.
    Nothing you can do
    /Closed .
    -Rest in peace leechers-

    Your PM box is 100% full.

Similar Threads

  1. Drop Down List
    By GameTrainerMaker in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 09-08-2010, 08:46 AM
  2. Menu Disappears
    By klofee in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-30-2010, 03:06 PM
  3. Topblast D3D Menu Disappears?
    By mastermods in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 07-24-2010, 07:54 AM
  4. (REQUEST)Drop down menu source code?
    By IownzDAworldz in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 06-18-2010, 10:29 AM
  5. drop down menu
    By rob7601 in forum Programming Tutorial Requests
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-17-2009, 05:58 AM