Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    Krypton1x's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tacoma
    Posts
    13,307
    Reputation
    1184
    Thanks
    1,196
    My Mood
    Brooding

    Client Corrupted

    So, I was playing Combat Arms earlier, got off and came here to post. Now I tried to get on again, but I got the Corrupt Client error. I viewed SpaceMan's tutorial, but none of it is working. I was not using any hacks and I do not use mods. I tried running the game from the website, that didn't work. Can anyone help?

  2. #2
    _-Blazin-_'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    428
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    28
    My Mood
    Hot
    I have the same problem, does anyone have any solution? The only i can think of is that it will go away in an hour. D;

  3. #3
    twilly's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    i live in utah now :)
    Posts
    34
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amused
    im sorry to say nexon has mad it much harder it will fuck up your files then you have to redownload yes a pain in the ass i just had to do it

  4. #4
    God601's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In The End Of The Time
    Posts
    543
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    359
    My Mood
    Amazed
    hmm... never got this problem while using hacks and no hacks... try to run the game as Win2k?

    Starting my own Web hosting service
    Finaly completed.

    Progress for Exchange Server : 100%


  5. #5
    Krypton1x's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tacoma
    Posts
    13,307
    Reputation
    1184
    Thanks
    1,196
    My Mood
    Brooding
    Tried that, doesn't work.

  6. #6
    rpj's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Kentucky USA
    Posts
    973
    Reputation
    34
    Thanks
    38
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    i have same prob i am reinstalling to see if it fixes

  7. #7
    ZKM's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Under Your bed
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Busy
    Did try to run it from "combat arms _direct-" ?
    Last edited by ZKM; 06-11-2010 at 06:22 PM. Reason: forgot sumthin lololololol

  8. #8
    God601's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In The End Of The Time
    Posts
    543
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    359
    My Mood
    Amazed
    you made mistakes.... it CombatArms_Direct.exe


    Edit : WTF THE GAME IS BUGGED!? My game is bugged like shit and wont open due of client bugged -.-
    Last edited by God601; 06-11-2010 at 06:28 PM.

    Starting my own Web hosting service
    Finaly completed.

    Progress for Exchange Server : 100%


  9. #9
    Krypton1x's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tacoma
    Posts
    13,307
    Reputation
    1184
    Thanks
    1,196
    My Mood
    Brooding
    So it's not just me having the error?

  10. #10
    rpj's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Kentucky USA
    Posts
    973
    Reputation
    34
    Thanks
    38
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    i tryed direct as well didnt work i reinstall and works fine now

  11. #11
    God601's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In The End Of The Time
    Posts
    543
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    359
    My Mood
    Amazed
    FUCK!!! My GUI wont load with the Combat Arms crashed >.<

    Starting my own Web hosting service
    Finaly completed.

    Progress for Exchange Server : 100%


  12. #12
    Golden.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    156
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Amazed
    i would use a cleaner or re download

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] Client corrupted?
    By Davidlikesapples in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 10-19-2011, 06:14 AM
  2. client corrupted
    By fire king in forum Combat Arms EU Mods & Rez Modding Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-25-2011, 03:02 PM
  3. client corruption help !!
    By Snipermon in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 02-17-2011, 04:27 PM
  4. Client Is Corrupted?[READ HERE!]
    By SpaceMan in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 06-29-2010, 05:41 PM
  5. Due to Client being Corrupt....
    By Jabuuty671 in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 06-28-2010, 12:33 AM