Thread: Trouble?

Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    Dr.Dental's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Aus
    Posts
    4,197
    Reputation
    180
    Thanks
    545
    My Mood
    Busy

    Trouble?

    Anyone having troubles logging in? The one time I wanna play (because I finished exams) I can't log in even by using combatarmsdirect.exe.

  2. #2
    dorian0630's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Yes, it says something about the game client being corrupted. I reinstalled, but it still happened. It's probably just Nexon's fault again.

  3. #3
    Dr.Dental's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Aus
    Posts
    4,197
    Reputation
    180
    Thanks
    545
    My Mood
    Busy
    Quote Originally Posted by dorian0630 View Post
    Yes, it says something about the game client being corrupted. I reinstalled, but it still happened. It's probably just Nexon's fault again.
    Yeah i thought that, GODDAMN!!!!

  4. #4
    _-Blazin-_'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    428
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    28
    My Mood
    Hot
    It's fine for me >.> Have you tried launching it from the site?
    If your getting that message, try leaving it for a while when you sign in. Usually the message comes up because you login twice; if that makes sense.
    Last edited by _-Blazin-_; 06-16-2010 at 11:19 PM.

  5. #5
    Ali's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Qc, Canada
    Posts
    11,453
    Reputation
    342
    Thanks
    3,514
    My Mood
    Cool
    lol Wrong section *CA Help*

  6. #6
    Stevenom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Summoner's Rift
    Posts
    17,746
    Reputation
    1087
    Thanks
    1,916
    My Mood
    Doubtful
    Quote Originally Posted by _-Blazin-_ View Post
    It's fine for me >.> Have you tried launching it from the site?
    If your getting that message, try leaving it for a while when you sign in. Usually the message comes up because you login twice; if that makes sense.
    I log in from from website. It works but you need to turn on the plug-in on the web browser.

  7. #7
    Dr.Dental's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Aus
    Posts
    4,197
    Reputation
    180
    Thanks
    545
    My Mood
    Busy
    Quote Originally Posted by Alixl2 View Post
    lol Wrong section *CA Help*
    Discussion, not requesting help :|

  8. #8
    dorian0630's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Yes, now it's working!

  9. #9
    _-Blazin-_'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    428
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    28
    My Mood
    Hot
    Quote Originally Posted by dorian0630 View Post
    Yes, now it's working!
    Yay!?

    Sometimes when that happens to me, you need to check your procceses in task manager and if Engine.exe is there; terminate it. As well as restart the computer :/ Its annoying.

    100 posts!? Not such a great achievement D:

  10. #10
    Dr.Dental's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Aus
    Posts
    4,197
    Reputation
    180
    Thanks
    545
    My Mood
    Busy
    Quote Originally Posted by _-Blazin-_ View Post
    Yay!?

    Sometimes when that happens to me, you need to check your procces in task manager and if Engine.exe is there; terminate it. As well as restart the computer :/ Its annoying.

    100 posts!? Not such a great achievement D:
    Grats on 100

  11. #11
    041681's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hidden Leaf-fighting for Sakura Chan's heart
    Posts
    455
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Bored
    lol yup same i get that problem, the only way i sorta fix it is by continously trying to log in...
    usually the when you press login it doesnt at first and when you press it again it comes up with error right?
    well i managed to fix it by just waiting after pressing login once though it tooks ages
    but then i could ca on xD !!
    The Aussies are back xD!!
    and we all respect

    LIZ
    MATYPATTY
    Shocking ~In my pants xP~



    Plz help me level up my brute xD
    http://u-am-gay.mybrute.com
    If you do, just pm me on mpgh and i will thank you for ya efforts xD

    AND

    If i helped plz press thanks !!!

  12. #12
    SmartAlley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA General Section
    Posts
    14,370
    Reputation
    577
    Thanks
    1,660
    My Mood
    Hot
    Never heard of it...



    (╮°-°)╮┳━┳ ( ╯°□°)╯ ┻━┻









  13. #13
    Zoom's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Your going on my 24/7 DDoS hit list.
    Posts
    8,561
    Reputation
    127
    Thanks
    5,912
    My Mood
    Happy
    /moved to help.
    -Rest in peace leechers-

    Your PM box is 100% full.

  14. #14
    Spook's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4,649
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    568
    It works for me
    I'm back.

  15. #15
    Disturbed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,405
    Reputation
    1063
    Thanks
    2,559
    This happened to me yesterday, but I reinstalled and it worked fine again.


Similar Threads

  1. AssaultCube Trouble. need help plz
    By excod3 in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-23-2008, 08:45 AM
  2. Trouble contacting dave
    By dudeurded in forum General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 09-27-2007, 04:49 PM
  3. trouble with code
    By cool4345 in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-28-2007, 12:36 PM
  4. Trouble when making a UCE!!!
    By scooby107 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 04-21-2007, 09:59 AM