Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 17
  1. #1
    Nacheso's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    121
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Inspired

    I have good specs. BuT CA Laggs.

    Yeh. i need help

    I tried with : CCleaner,TuneUP Utilities 09, much more. But nothing works..

    My PC Specs:

    DualCore 2.8Ghz Pentium 4.
    786MB Of Ram.
    PNY NvidiaGeforce 6200 512mb. AGP

    My CA runs on

    4VS4 : 25fps-max 45.
    2vs2 : 35fps-max75fps.
    8vs8 : 15FPS-max 30fps.

    Wah is the problem?

  2. #2
    iSam's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    :D
    Posts
    442
    Reputation
    2
    Thanks
    131
    Well virus's sometimes lags computer, run a Virus scan.

  3. #3
    Disturbed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,405
    Reputation
    1063
    Thanks
    2,559
    Probably have like 50-70 processes running. You don't need more than 35 on any OS while idle.


  4. #4
    D3MONK!LLER's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    lawlz
    Posts
    278
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    100
    My Mood
    Scared
    Do Ctrl>Alt>Delete>Task Manager

    And disable some unused processes like ObamaBinLadin said

  5. #5
    flameswor10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12,528
    Reputation
    981
    Thanks
    10,404
    My Mood
    In Love
    Or CA can get really laggy sometimes. It's not usually your fault but you may Get rid of some unnessecary tasks
    No I do not make game hacks anymore, please stop asking.


    Been MPGH Minion: 6 July 2011 - 1 August 2012

  6. #6
    SmartAlley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA General Section
    Posts
    14,370
    Reputation
    577
    Thanks
    1,660
    My Mood
    Hot
    Use Gamebooster for closing unnecessary process...



    (╮°-°)╮┳━┳ ( ╯°□°)╯ ┻━┻









  7. #7
    Nacheso's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    121
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Inspired
    I tried with gamebooster. and nothings.

    Whatever. i will buy one better pc thanks for the help.

  8. #8
    ~SuperPlayer~'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In A Dark House, And I Hear Voices D:!
    Posts
    351
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    35
    My Mood
    Angelic
    EDIT : Redid Whole Post...

    Dont Buy a New Computer Unless Your Computer Is Old, Just Upgrade Your Computer you have now, thats probably the best and cheapest thing to do

    "Art, like morality, consists in drawing the line somewhere."

    Successful Trades :
    12

    Accounts In Process of Ranking :
    8

  9. #9
    D3MONK!LLER's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    lawlz
    Posts
    278
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    100
    My Mood
    Scared
    Well, instead of buying a new graphics card. It would probably be best if you bought a new computer. Not a real fancy one but something good you know?

  10. #10
    Zoom's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Your going on my 24/7 DDoS hit list.
    Posts
    8,561
    Reputation
    127
    Thanks
    5,912
    My Mood
    Happy
    786MB not good ...

    Run ccleaner.
    -Rest in peace leechers-

    Your PM box is 100% full.

  11. #11
    Taylor Swift's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Spangdahlem, Germany
    Posts
    6,384
    Reputation
    357
    Thanks
    635
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    yeah 786 MB sucks major ass
    If you need somebody to talk to... click here. This is not a scam, or a joke.
    Help me afford my next tattoo!


    Scammers List:
    1. patti123 - $50.00

  12. #12
    D3MONK!LLER's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    lawlz
    Posts
    278
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    100
    My Mood
    Scared
    Ccleaner is the best.. 786MB thats really shitty man

  13. #13
    Taylor Swift's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Spangdahlem, Germany
    Posts
    6,384
    Reputation
    357
    Thanks
    635
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    lol mine has 1GB of ram, and I don't complain about lag, because I know that it is either because of my shitty Ram or my Failure For a Graphics Card...
    If you need somebody to talk to... click here. This is not a scam, or a joke.
    Help me afford my next tattoo!


    Scammers List:
    1. patti123 - $50.00

  14. #14
    AVGN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Making America Great Again.
    Posts
    15,451
    Reputation
    1549
    Thanks
    6,234
    I would suggest that 2 GB of ram min. is needed to play Combat arms lag free.

    I have 8 GB



    ^Thanks to RJ^




  15. #15
    hook123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Why?
    Posts
    140
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Amazed
    sometimes CA laggs not ur fault, nexon fail

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Exchange good acc but dont have pistol but is good xD
    By miminho123 in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-21-2010, 05:59 AM
  2. good video but phail
    By loldilol in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 12-19-2008, 12:17 PM
  3. I have an idea but i need help.
    By raptor217 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 09-08-2008, 07:29 PM
  4. lol i dont have the guts but i dare you too...
    By jeremywilms in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 06-11-2006, 11:12 PM