Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    doggyrpg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    822
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    103
    My Mood
    Lurking

    No D3D Menu Opens

    Well, this has been happening to other people as well.
    I get in game, I inject with RDI v5.7. As soon as I get in, there's no menu. I press Insert, Delete, Home. And I spam other buttons, no menu is opened. Are menu hacks patched? Someone, help me.
    I'm BACK.

  2. #2
    Rvn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Location
    Posts
    6,107
    Reputation
    348
    Thanks
    648
    Hmmm did the hacks EVER work for you?

  3. #3
    doggyrpg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    822
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    103
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Yea, yesterday.
    I'm BACK.

  4. #4
    teronrussell's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Chicago Ill
    Posts
    393
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    30
    My Mood
    Amused
    Same prob but mine crash :P at loading screen



  5. #5
    ~G36E~'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3,620
    Reputation
    57
    Thanks
    424
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by teronrussell View Post
    Same prob but mine crash :P at loading screen
    If it crashed at loading screen its patched? what hack were you using and injector?

  6. #6
    doggyrpg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    822
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    103
    My Mood
    Lurking
    I use RDI, I tried v2.6, Flames Menu 2.1, and Fire God 1.6 Menu.
    I'm BACK.

  7. #7
    Rvn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Location
    Posts
    6,107
    Reputation
    348
    Thanks
    648
    Use Valkyrie 3.0 injector.

    and if vista run on admin it should work.

    if not PM me.

  8. #8
    ~G36E~'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3,620
    Reputation
    57
    Thanks
    424
    My Mood
    Amused
    Also set the Injector to Auto Inject.

  9. #9
    haloistaken100's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    323
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    What's your OS?

    Btw try this:
    1. Open Combat Arms on your internet browser
    2. Log in
    3. Open up RDI 5.7
    4. Select Combat Arms as your process
    5. Select the hack (I am using [Delta]Bravia Hook)
    6. Turn Inject Delay to 100 and make sure its on "Auto"
    7. Click Start Game
    8. Don't click Delete as soon as you see the text of the hack, wait till you join a game, set your settings and dont touch it again

    And that should work :/

    If that doesn't work, then try this thread:
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/186-combat...rking-you.html
    Last edited by haloistaken100; 06-21-2010 at 01:55 PM.

  10. #10
    killinmaniac's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Henderson
    Posts
    76
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    same thing happens to me when i use RDI, just use perx, devinject, valkyrie, and make sure u run as admin and close after inject
    want free stuff by searching?
    http://www.swag bucks.com/refer/thebestest7

    /yea


    gottah PSN? add me:killinmaniac

  11. #11
    ~G36E~'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3,620
    Reputation
    57
    Thanks
    424
    My Mood
    Amused
    Or just click Auto Inject it's better.

  12. #12
    teronrussell's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Chicago Ill
    Posts
    393
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    30
    My Mood
    Amused
    its hopeless



  13. #13
    Taylor Swift's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Spangdahlem, Germany
    Posts
    6,384
    Reputation
    357
    Thanks
    635
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    Quote Originally Posted by ilyle View Post
    Use Valkyrie 3.0 injector.

    and if vista run on admin it should work.

    if not PM me.
    What he said, that is the most common error, also if you are on Windows 7
    If you need somebody to talk to... click here. This is not a scam, or a joke.
    Help me afford my next tattoo!


    Scammers List:
    1. patti123 - $50.00

  14. #14
    DARKALEX_1000's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Tx.
    Posts
    174
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    lol most of the D3D hacks dont
    work for vista...
    its like the problem from windows 7...
    was set up on all vista users (i think)...
    Hehe!!

  15. #15
    Duc's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In my mind
    Posts
    238
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    20
    My Mood
    Amused
    well something like that happend to me but like opposite the firegod team hacks would never work for me but recently i was cleaning out my desktop of dlls and i was testing some out and the firegod hacks work idk why but now my bravia hacks dont work
    Quote Originally Posted by Distinct View Post
    /Approved, good job you stupid smelly chink.

Similar Threads

  1. the perfect code to open the d3d menu
    By frenci8 in forum CrossFire Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-03-2011, 04:24 AM
  2. D3D Menu (Request)
    By AeroMan in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 11-14-2009, 06:02 AM
  3. D3D menu Help Please....
    By ~InsaneWayne~ in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 11-08-2009, 10:00 PM
  4. My D3D menu closes :| ! Source attached
    By Jammy122333 in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-15-2008, 02:38 PM
  5. [Help]D3D Menu
    By cothen12 in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 01-18-2008, 05:28 PM