Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Clawdruid's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Devilish

    Getting An Error

    When ever i try to get into Combat Arms (Hacks and Without them) the game comes up with this error. CombatArmsError.jpg picture by Clawdruid - Photobucket

  2. #2
    Disturbed 24/7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    my house.
    Posts
    2,432
    Reputation
    34
    Thanks
    416
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Don't post the same thread twice.....wow.

  3. #3
    g0t5k111z2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    152
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    dude wrong section and double post wtf....

  4. #4
    Disturbed 24/7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    my house.
    Posts
    2,432
    Reputation
    34
    Thanks
    416
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Don't double thread. If you have a problem, PM Spamdman, or post thread in HELP section
    Last edited by Disturbed 24/7; 06-30-2010 at 03:56 PM.

  5. #5
    mojo786's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Under your bed.
    Posts
    77
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Amazed
    i think it is because you have too much thing runing on combat arms

    Just go back to the combat arms icon on the superbar and do not press ok when that pops out
    and combat arms might work it works for me when that happens to me
    Last edited by mojo786; 06-30-2010 at 03:53 PM.

  6. #6
    zlavik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ƵĻÆVÍĶ
    Posts
    839
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    103
    My Mood
    Angelic
    spam much come on.....

  7. #7
    xxixiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    All of you saying this is spam, you're also spamming just wait for someone to close the thread, geeze.




    /Request Close.

  8. #8
    Irony's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH where else?
    Posts
    5,969
    Reputation
    285
    Thanks
    539
    My Mood
    Busy
    /request you not say that twice xixixxxxx

    Anyways I think its your memory, you download to much things. I THINK.

  9. #9
    Disturbed 24/7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    my house.
    Posts
    2,432
    Reputation
    34
    Thanks
    416
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by johnsongao View Post
    /request you not say that twice xixixxxxx

    Anyways I think its your memory, you download to much things. I THINK.
    I think it's his whole computer His computer sounds worse tha my grandpa's, and I can't play CA on his computer at all!

Similar Threads

  1. ALL READ IF YOU GET THE ERROR 1
    By AgentElmo in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 08-11-2008, 09:08 PM
  2. i get runtime error
    By daniel89gt in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-13-2008, 08:20 PM
  3. help i keep getting this error
    By <sniper> in forum Hardware & Software Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-29-2007, 06:13 PM
  4. When I Connect I Get An Error
    By ktalin91 in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-31-2007, 09:11 PM
  5. every time i register on korean i get this error
    By vagge2 in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-30-2007, 09:07 AM