Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    oda's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12

    Cannot Run Game Due To Game Client Being Corrupt

    Anyone run into this problem before when login CA?
    Its happened to me 2 weeks ago and this morning, don't know whats is going on ?

  2. #2
    Disco's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In the 80's, droppin acid.
    Posts
    639
    Reputation
    24
    Thanks
    68
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Don't double click the login or start buttons.
    /fixed

  3. #3
    Zoom's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Your going on my 24/7 DDoS hit list.
    Posts
    8,561
    Reputation
    127
    Thanks
    5,912
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by Disco View Post
    Don't double click the login or start buttons.
    /fixed
    /Solved, works for me.
    /Closed
    -Rest in peace leechers-

    Your PM box is 100% full.

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] "Unable to start game due to client file being corrupted"
    By JustBeCareful in forum Combat Arms Mod Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-24-2011, 02:22 PM
  2. Unable to load game client file corrupt
    By Rampant_uterus in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 08-30-2011, 06:35 AM
  3. [Help Request] Game client being corrupted
    By whoBaduBad in forum Combat Arms Mod Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-04-2011, 02:42 PM
  4. Replies: 14
    Last Post: 04-19-2011, 09:53 AM
  5. Due to Client being Corrupt....
    By Jabuuty671 in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 06-28-2010, 12:33 AM