Thread: Cant patch

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    gobblemonst's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    110
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Angry

    Cant patch

    Hey, I cant seem 2 patch combat arms.. and im getting pissed
    it says An error occurred during patch Please try again at 59.55 mb help
    vista 32bit

  2. #2
    David's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Guantanamo Bay
    Posts
    4,613
    Reputation
    405
    Thanks
    1,196
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Its a common error you need to reinstall CA.

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] CANT PATCH THE GAME - SKULLPTURA
    By joker__4ever in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-19-2011, 07:40 PM
  2. i cant use my WH now?after the patch any idea?
    By duday in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 04-13-2010, 09:46 AM
  3. [Release] ~~~cant do giltch after patch!!
    By Soul.Death in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 03-04-2010, 01:19 PM
  4. why cant i patch my combat arms
    By Hagerad in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-26-2009, 11:13 PM
  5. Cant Start up CA. Something about Patch
    By Garrison101 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 08-22-2008, 08:11 PM