Thread: Nexon Patcher

Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    MiNEBLOW's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Usa
    Posts
    57
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Twisted

    Nexon Patcher

    i just got CA and i was installing but all the time when nexon patcher is loading it just keeps saying: Patching: Downloading Files
    it just stays there and doesn't move

  2. #2
    nikolayl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    506
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    196
    My Mood
    Amazed
    try downloading it again but then with Mozila firefox or some other browser

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to nikolayl For This Useful Post:

    MiNEBLOW (11-20-2010)

  4. #3
    MiNEBLOW's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Usa
    Posts
    57
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Twisted
    i used the CA fast downloader and it takes me about 2 hrs to redownload

  5. #4
    nikolayl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    506
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    196
    My Mood
    Amazed
    well i should try it man
    otherwise i dont know how to help u further.(i had this problem too and it worked for me)

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to nikolayl For This Useful Post:

    MiNEBLOW (11-20-2010)

  7. #5
    MiNEBLOW's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Usa
    Posts
    57
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by nikolayl View Post
    well i should try it man
    otherwise i dont know how to help u further.(i had this problem too and it worked for me)
    ok i will try and sense you were the only one to help i will thank you

  8. #6
    aeronyx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    /210/
    Posts
    11,238
    Reputation
    1211
    Thanks
    4,972
    Reinstall / download the manual patch and run as administrator.

  9. #7
    ForrestGump's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Los Angeles
    Posts
    1,556
    Reputation
    22
    Thanks
    82
    My Mood
    Cool
    Maybe you're computer is too slow? How much RAM do you have?

  10. #8
    MiNEBLOW's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Usa
    Posts
    57
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by Gamrpro View Post
    Maybe you're computer is too slow? How much RAM do you have?
    umm how do i check?

  11. #9
    AVGN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Making America Great Again.
    Posts
    15,451
    Reputation
    1549
    Thanks
    6,234
    Quote Originally Posted by MiNEBLOW View Post
    umm how do i check?
    Control Panel\System and Maintenance\System



    ^Thanks to RJ^




  12. #10
    Disturbed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,405
    Reputation
    1063
    Thanks
    2,559
    Quote Originally Posted by AVGN View Post


    Control Panel\System and Maintenance\System
    Depends on the version of windows you have XP/Vista/7 + the subcategory (enterprise, ultimate, starter, home premium, etc. [<-win7])

    Might be:
    Control Panel\System
    or
    Control Panel\All control panel Items\System

    Circled in green:


  13. #11
    AVGN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Making America Great Again.
    Posts
    15,451
    Reputation
    1549
    Thanks
    6,234
    i win




    ^Thanks to RJ^




  14. #12
    Disturbed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,405
    Reputation
    1063
    Thanks
    2,559
    Quote Originally Posted by AVGN View Post
    i win

    I only paid about a total of $150 for mine.
    I win best value!


  15. #13
    MiNEBLOW's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Usa
    Posts
    57
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by Disturbed View Post


    Depends on the version of windows you have XP/Vista/7 + the subcategory (enterprise, ultimate, starter, home premium, etc. [<-win7])

    Might be:
    Control Panel\System
    or
    Control Panel\All control panel Items\System

    Circled in green:
    0.99 GB of ram, and i tried redownloading and installing but just does the same

  16. #14
    Disturbed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,405
    Reputation
    1063
    Thanks
    2,559
    Quote Originally Posted by MiNEBLOW View Post
    0.99 GB of ram, and i tried redownloading and installing but just does the same
    One gig is pretty low.

    Your PC specs just aren't that good to play combat arms, but it should still work.

    DL speed is most likely crappy net.


Similar Threads

  1. Nexon Patcher
    By checkdatshot in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-30-2011, 10:26 PM
  2. NEXON PATCHER
    By hilolo in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12-15-2010, 11:51 AM
  3. pb patcher
    By ~claw~ in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-24-2007, 04:32 AM
  4. [req]Nexon plug
    By urmomlol in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-13-2007, 06:19 PM
  5. Can't get on nexon site
    By urmomlol in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 05-06-2007, 09:31 PM