Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    SuperNewbie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    54
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive

    Injecting (Need help with something)



    Whenever i try to inject something into Combat arms,it opens up fine,
    But when i try the hotkey to open it,Nothing comes up,Help?

    Oh yeah, This post might not be in the right spot,so uhh,mods, Move it to where ever its supposed to be
    Last edited by SuperNewbie; 01-30-2011 at 03:46 PM. Reason: Forgot to mention something

  2. #2
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool
    You're posting in the wrong section

    /moved to CA help

  3. #3
    Velocity's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGHCRAFT
    Posts
    4,380
    Reputation
    106
    Thanks
    749
    Quote Originally Posted by Obama View Post
    You're posting in the wrong section

    /moved to CA help
    get on my level

  4. #4
    jonnyboy9985's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada :D
    Posts
    894
    Reputation
    -46
    Thanks
    66
    My Mood
    Chatty
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/186-combat...ete-noobs.html
    Go there, and run through all of the steps, and if you still have problems, check again
    Sammy told me to...

  5. #5
    SuperNewbie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    54
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Listen, I do have skill with hacks,now Perx is starting not to work,And Yes, i HAVE used hacks before :l.

  6. #6
    jfwz666's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    646
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    49
    My Mood
    Innocent
    ehm.. maybe put more detail on what u did?

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to jfwz666 For This Useful Post:

    jonnyboy9985 (01-31-2011)

  8. #7
    SuperNewbie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    54
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    1. i got the dll,put it in the inject list
    2. changed gunz.exe to engine.exe (obviously)
    3.put it to automatic
    4.Started the game,Got kinda excited
    5. when i try pressing hotkey,which is most likely Insert
    6. ):

    Oh yeah,this was on PerX,Im not sure what to do on other injectors.
    Last edited by SuperNewbie; 01-30-2011 at 08:28 PM.

  9. #8
    bdumaine1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Owl City :)
    Posts
    279
    Reputation
    23
    Thanks
    34
    My Mood
    Doh
    i can help do you have tv?
    That's My Legit Account Got MP7 Mod Perm
    My Other Account Got Hacked
    He Will Be Missed

  10. #9
    jc man 1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    328
    Reputation
    5
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Happy
    i dont understand your problem should work fine atleast it does for me

  11. #10
    jonnyboy9985's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada :D
    Posts
    894
    Reputation
    -46
    Thanks
    66
    My Mood
    Chatty
    Well, my suggestion is to hold insert. Some guy couldn't get the hack working (had same problem) and he held insert and it worked :P Try that?
    Sammy told me to...

  12. #11
    Griefbackup's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    298
    Reputation
    24
    Thanks
    34
    Do you have DirectX9?
    If you don't you can't see the menu, but then again, you need that .dll already or CA will crash.
    Does CA crash for you?
    DISTURBED YOU BASTARDO!
    ADD MY MSN.! -MAPLEGM-@NEXON.NET
    Y U DISABLE VM/PM?

  13. #12
    SuperNewbie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    54
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Close this thread up :l it was only a temporary problem.

Tags for this Thread