Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    cow111's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    connecticut
    Posts
    113
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Bashful

    IMPORTANT READ THIS!

    TRY AND OPEN REZXTRACT AND I GET AN ERROR "Failed to load resources from t he resource file please check your set up" PLEASE HEELLPPPP mei wanted to make mods too :O


    THUMBS ME UP

    i made my own F******G sicle



  2. #2
    jonnyboy9985's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada :D
    Posts
    894
    Reputation
    -46
    Thanks
    66
    My Mood
    Chatty
    Reinstall Combat Arms and make sure to ALSO redownload Rezxtract. That should help you, but next time post this in the rez modding section, because this is in the wrong section. Keep me updated
    Sammy told me to...

  3. #3
    cow111's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    connecticut
    Posts
    113
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Bashful
    o ill try that thanks brb


    THUMBS ME UP

    i made my own F******G sicle



  4. #4
    jonnyboy9985's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada :D
    Posts
    894
    Reputation
    -46
    Thanks
    66
    My Mood
    Chatty
    Let me know if it works :P


    Also, don't say it, just press it :P
    Sammy told me to...

  5. #5
    cow111's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    connecticut
    Posts
    113
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Bashful
    didnt work!!


    THUMBS ME UP

    i made my own F******G sicle



  6. #6
    jonnyboy9985's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada :D
    Posts
    894
    Reputation
    -46
    Thanks
    66
    My Mood
    Chatty
    /Request Close

    I am working with him on this, but now he is having hardware problems (Not due to me) and he needs to probably replace his disk drive
    Sammy told me to...

  7. #7
    Griefbackup's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    298
    Reputation
    24
    Thanks
    34
    Quote Originally Posted by jonnyboy9985 View Post
    /Request Close

    I am working with him on this, but now he is having hardware problems (Not due to me) and he needs to probably replace his disk drive
    You won't need to replace disk drive.
    A reformat would help.
    DISTURBED YOU BASTARDO!
    ADD MY MSN.! -MAPLEGM-@NEXON.NET
    Y U DISABLE VM/PM?

  8. #8
    jonnyboy9985's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada :D
    Posts
    894
    Reputation
    -46
    Thanks
    66
    My Mood
    Chatty
    That is the problem xD He can't reformat because his disk drive is no longer even picked up by windows D: I had the same problem with an Acer Aspire X1700 :P New CD drive and it worked flawlessly :P I was TVing with him and I saw that there was a disk drive in the device manager but not picked up under "My Computer"

    I was trying to walk him through a reformat with Windows Seven XP Extreme Edition
    Sammy told me to...

  9. #9
    Griefbackup's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    298
    Reputation
    24
    Thanks
    34
    Quote Originally Posted by jonnyboy9985 View Post
    That is the problem xD He can't reformat because his disk drive is no longer even picked up by windows D: I had the same problem with an Acer Aspire X1700 :P New CD drive and it worked flawlessly :P I was TVing with him and I saw that there was a disk drive in the device manager but not picked up under "My Computer"

    I was trying to walk him through a reformat with Windows Seven XP Extreme Edition
    Meh.
    Once I was trying to reinstall Windows, the HDD wasn't appearing so then I restarted the computer and it appeared.
    DISTURBED YOU BASTARDO!
    ADD MY MSN.! -MAPLEGM-@NEXON.NET
    Y U DISABLE VM/PM?

  10. #10
    jonnyboy9985's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada :D
    Posts
    894
    Reputation
    -46
    Thanks
    66
    My Mood
    Chatty
    He tried that I think... I connected twice, and the ending of the first was when it said "Preparing to standby", so I dunno...
    Sammy told me to...