Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    elflord75's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    63
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    89
    My Mood
    Tired

    Combat arms crashing at 'connecting' screen

    I've tried multiple hacks and different injectors my game crashes to desktop on the connecting screen i tried both launching direct and from website.

    I used process engine.exe in the injectors

    Game works fine when i don't have an injector running

  2. #2
    NegroTwinkie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Turn Around
    Posts
    1,675
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    220
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    Maybe the hacks are patched?

  3. #3
    elflord75's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    63
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    89
    My Mood
    Tired
    I was using chocolates 4.5 and reimy's i forget which number

  4. #4
    The Dark Knight's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH
    Posts
    5,646
    Reputation
    95
    Thanks
    701
    they r detected then

  5. #5
    KingDJ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    I think so, too^^
    inject an old d3d9x.dll (dows/system32/) to see if the problem is by the injector and its funny if you play it in window mode (if you get the right dll injected)

  6. #6
    TheIllI's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Dumpster?
    Posts
    40
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Drunk
    Same happens to me it got detected

  7. #7
    Slixxx007's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    36
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by elflord75 View Post
    I've tried multiple hacks and different injectors my game crashes to desktop on the connecting screen i tried both launching direct and from website.

    I used process engine.exe in the injectors

    Game works fine when i don't have an injector running
    yes It depends on what hacks your using plus it also needs the process typed properly!
    it has to be typed "Engine.exe" , what injector are you using and what is your systems "OS"

    Also depending on your injector you have to make sure you get the settings set right for what your trying to inject... as well when browsing for hacks make sure you double check what your system is and if its tested n true on the same. as well some require you put the hack.dll into your combat arms folder and your system32 folder as well on top some require to run the inject as admin too.

    Oh yeah and if it still works well for others using the same injects or same system "OS's" please verify first before assuming it's "possibly Detected" ask around that could help too.

    thank me if this helps you any preciate it