Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 23
  1. #1
    ToXiiC VaPoRz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The House Of Commons
    Posts
    506
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Mellow

    Exclamation KeyBoard Problems!

    My Keyboard shortcuts have worked before..like a long time ago.

    BUT now they aren't working!
    I have: Vista windows 32 bit. and a Logitech keyboard..

    WITH NO CLUE HOW TO FIX IT.. so UH HELP!


    EDIT: Im talking like insert and all the Dll hotkeynu activated hacks like the ones that go onto GAME folder work fine
    Last edited by ToXiiC VaPoRz; 02-12-2011 at 04:24 PM. Reason: Forgot to add a itea


    Presidential Mods
    ♕My Mods♕
    RapidFire + Instant Draw M4A1

  2. #2
    SmartAlley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA General Section
    Posts
    14,370
    Reputation
    577
    Thanks
    1,660
    My Mood
    Hot
    Are you sure you injecting the hacks?

    Can you name me what hack you trying to use?

  3. #3
    Threadstarter
    Canadian Representative of Canada
    MPGH Member
    ToXiiC VaPoRz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The House Of Commons
    Posts
    506
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Mellow
    Okey well. This new leech hack that is on the CA hack list.. the Hotkey one... and the injector i use is DLL injector made by MPGH iamazn. and or i use faith injector. can you like tell me a good one i should get? or are those "legit"

    EDIT: it does say INJECTED, after i start the game (i go back and check)


    Presidential Mods
    ♕My Mods♕
    RapidFire + Instant Draw M4A1

  4. #4
    SmartAlley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA General Section
    Posts
    14,370
    Reputation
    577
    Thanks
    1,660
    My Mood
    Hot
    Change the injector, find Portal Injector made by Freedompeace and try again.
    Your injector is not working.

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to SmartAlley For This Useful Post:

    ToXiiC VaPoRz (02-12-2011)

  6. #5
    Threadstarter
    Canadian Representative of Canada
    MPGH Member
    ToXiiC VaPoRz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The House Of Commons
    Posts
    506
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Mellow
    alright thank you


    Presidential Mods
    ♕My Mods♕
    RapidFire + Instant Draw M4A1

  7. #6
    SmartAlley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA General Section
    Posts
    14,370
    Reputation
    577
    Thanks
    1,660
    My Mood
    Hot
    Please let me know if worked for you.

  8. #7
    Threadstarter
    Canadian Representative of Canada
    MPGH Member
    ToXiiC VaPoRz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The House Of Commons
    Posts
    506
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Mellow
    kay .. it said directory when i started it.. i put in where all my DLL's are but some of them are.. "expired" and so now when i start it say game client cant start due to corrupt.. so i just want to use 1 DLL and i moved all but the 1 DLL out of that folder and it still injects them all how do i fix this.. LOL its a intensive injector!


    Presidential Mods
    ♕My Mods♕
    RapidFire + Instant Draw M4A1

  9. #8
    SmartAlley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA General Section
    Posts
    14,370
    Reputation
    577
    Thanks
    1,660
    My Mood
    Hot
    LuLz wut O_O'
    Try deleting old .dll's, also from recycle bin.

  10. #9
    Threadstarter
    Canadian Representative of Canada
    MPGH Member
    ToXiiC VaPoRz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The House Of Commons
    Posts
    506
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Mellow
    Quote Originally Posted by SmartAlley View Post
    LuLz wut O_O'
    Try deleting old .dll's, also from recycle bin.
    Alright, I deleted the old DLL's and have only 1 DLL (the new one) in my file should it work now?


    Presidential Mods
    ♕My Mods♕
    RapidFire + Instant Draw M4A1

  11. #10
    SmartAlley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA General Section
    Posts
    14,370
    Reputation
    577
    Thanks
    1,660
    My Mood
    Hot


    Give a try and let me know...

  12. #11
    Threadstarter
    Canadian Representative of Canada
    MPGH Member
    ToXiiC VaPoRz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The House Of Commons
    Posts
    506
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Mellow
    haha You are going to love this.. it says its missing like d3xd xd3d or something like then and at the top of the bar as its starting it says ENGINE.EXE.. so i need to find a missing file.. which will be impossible! and after you put in ur password and username it says unable to load game due to corrupt file..


    Presidential Mods
    ♕My Mods♕
    RapidFire + Instant Draw M4A1

  13. #12
    SmartAlley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA General Section
    Posts
    14,370
    Reputation
    577
    Thanks
    1,660
    My Mood
    Hot
    If you cant find the missing dll's you can get i from here. Maybe you deleted some directx dll's. I would teamview you but Im on cell phone now.

    You have to delete only the hacks. Now you have to download the missing dll files, you can google it or find it here on sticky thread in this section.

  14. #13
    Threadstarter
    Canadian Representative of Canada
    MPGH Member
    ToXiiC VaPoRz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The House Of Commons
    Posts
    506
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Mellow
    YESSSSS believe it or not me and you just fixed it, before you even posted i remembered something about missing DLL's and i looked at it and i got it the KD spread on the leeched hotkey hack dosent really do anything though does it? but the no fog works!


    Presidential Mods
    ♕My Mods♕
    RapidFire + Instant Draw M4A1

  15. #14
    SmartAlley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA General Section
    Posts
    14,370
    Reputation
    577
    Thanks
    1,660
    My Mood
    Hot
    Wait a second, so you telling me that only no fog works on that hack?

    It means that there wasnt nothing bad with your system, that's why I dont like using shitty hacks

  16. #15
    Threadstarter
    Canadian Representative of Canada
    MPGH Member
    ToXiiC VaPoRz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The House Of Commons
    Posts
    506
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Mellow
    nononon cause i tried it before and the fog would'nt work .... then i asked for your help now the fog works but thats the only thing!


    Presidential Mods
    ♕My Mods♕
    RapidFire + Instant Draw M4A1

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast