Thread: Help me

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    DBYDxAura's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Help me

    Last edited by DBYDxAura; 04-16-2011 at 06:08 PM. Reason: forgot sumthing

  2. #2
    SmartAlley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA General Section
    Posts
    14,370
    Reputation
    577
    Thanks
    1,660
    My Mood
    Hot
    It means that theres a .dll mising on your combat arms folder. When that error pop ups, gives you at the same time which .dll is. Find out which one is and download it from here:

    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/186-combat...-dll-more.html



    (╮°-°)╮┳━┳ ( ╯°□°)╯ ┻━┻









  3. #3
    Eccentric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In The Sky.
    Posts
    1,423
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    84
    My Mood
    Breezy
    I just google the .DLL, download it, then place it in the Sys32(Win32), and the Combat Arms folder :/

    MSN: NexusLite@live.com
    Live: SSNYC@live.com
    Xbox: Courtliest

  4. #4
    SmartAlley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA General Section
    Posts
    14,370
    Reputation
    577
    Thanks
    1,660
    My Mood
    Hot
    Quote Originally Posted by Eccentric View Post
    I just google the .DLL, download it, then place it in the Sys32(Win32), and the Combat Arms folder :/
    Dude, the option I gaved him is the best, easiest and trusted since is approved by the Staff.

    If you only want to post, go to General Section.

    On help, you have to be more specific and detailed



    (╮°-°)╮┳━┳ ( ╯°□°)╯ ┻━┻









  5. #5
    DBYDxAura's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i did all tht and it dowsen work and it only says Cant load Libary i could upload a video if u want me to

  6. #6
    SmartAlley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA General Section
    Posts
    14,370
    Reputation
    577
    Thanks
    1,660
    My Mood
    Hot
    Quote Originally Posted by DBYDxAura View Post
    i did all tht and it dowsen work and it only says Cant load Libary i could upload a video if u want me to
    Take a picture of your screen and post it here.

    Use this to upload the picture:

    http://www.picdrop.net/



    (╮°-°)╮┳━┳ ( ╯°□°)╯ ┻━┻









  7. #7
    DBYDxAura's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    ok now its not saying cant load now it injects starts then chrases
    i have a video of it but idk how to upload on here

    here i used my friends account really quick to upload it
    Last edited by DBYDxAura; 04-16-2011 at 06:48 PM.