Thread: Already running

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 26
  1. #1
    jebadiah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    96
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4

    Already running

    There was a thread that had discussed this before but i went no where so here we are again. I am using heralds bypass, I am just hitting combat arms.exe, then hitting ok and then launching th egame like normal. No all of a sudden I keep getting the whole already running error or after hitting start the screen changes a little and then nothing. Any ideas?

  2. #2
    scimmyboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    http://mpgh.net MPGHCash: $442,596,199
    Posts
    5,649
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    894
    My Mood
    Happy
    run harolds bypass. press ok. run combat arms. simple

  3. #3
    jebadiah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    96
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Yes I know very simple. Yet I keep getting this error.... It was working yesterday no problems.

  4. #4
    scimmyboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    http://mpgh.net MPGHCash: $442,596,199
    Posts
    5,649
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    894
    My Mood
    Happy
    reinstall CA

  5. #5
    Dal3umster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your closet
    Posts
    237
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    125
    if ur usin vista then try pressin run as admin on CA and harold's bypass
    Last edited by Dal3umster; 08-20-2008 at 02:37 PM. Reason: fixin mistake

    Thanks to Gotchuthief, for this ownzording siggy










  6. #6
    jebadiah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    96
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    no i am runnin xp. downloading again to reinstall to see if that helps

  7. #7
    DC147's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    88
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by jebadiah View Post
    no i am runnin xp. downloading again to reinstall to see if that helps
    What's the exact error are you getting? That another copy of the game is already running?

  8. #8
    scimmyboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    http://mpgh.net MPGHCash: $442,596,199
    Posts
    5,649
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    894
    My Mood
    Happy
    dont delete ur setup. ur gonna really need it.

  9. #9
    jebadiah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    96
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Dc that is the error i am getting. i will keep my install for sure now

  10. #10
    lahoe91's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    With your mom.
    Posts
    224
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    77
    Try using the task manager shit and check if Engine.exe is already running if it is click on it then click on end process.

    Btw, you open up task manager by pressing .


  11. #11
    yakawoo11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hiding in your house
    Posts
    240
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    i had that problem before... all i did was keep trying the bypass until it worked lol
    Teehee


    Click here to have a seizure





    Mpgh Goals
    [X] 10 posts
    [X] 50 posts
    [X] 100 posts
    [X] 150 posts
    [ ] 200 posts
    [X] Make a private trainer
    [X] Make a public trainer
    [ ] Be Well Known

  12. #12
    jebadiah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    96
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    yeah I tried that engine.exe is not running. Pretty weird huh.

  13. #13
    nighthawk3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    <3 Dave&Arun
    Posts
    460
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    60
    if you need help message smoone i dont think anyone would mind helping this is another post that is useless

  14. #14
    yakawoo11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hiding in your house
    Posts
    240
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    how many times did you try using the bypass with CA?
    Teehee


    Click here to have a seizure





    Mpgh Goals
    [X] 10 posts
    [X] 50 posts
    [X] 100 posts
    [X] 150 posts
    [ ] 200 posts
    [X] Make a private trainer
    [X] Make a public trainer
    [ ] Be Well Known

  15. #15
    jebadiah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    96
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    i tired the bypass 5-6 times still no change. Gonna try a reinstall

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. wdf...patch client is already running
    By lilchumbe in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 08-14-2009, 10:58 AM
  2. [Solution]-Combat Arms Already Running Error
    By Drown2008 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-21-2008, 06:51 PM
  3. "Combat arms is already running....yadayadayada"
    By 4dlulz in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-11-2008, 02:09 AM
  4. How to make the server run
    By wowhaxor in forum Gunz General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-25-2006, 10:59 PM
  5. Running Hack?
    By mostwanted in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-21-2006, 07:38 PM

Tags for this Thread