Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 24 of 24
  1. #16
    Archangel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Between Both Worlds
    Posts
    8,868
    Reputation
    1021
    Thanks
    8,868
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Probebly an error in the code. Does it happend when a specific function get's enabled?

  2. #17
    -EpicSkillz-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Glendale California
    Posts
    226
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Blah
    Almost all the hacks i use on MPGH crash after 5 Games of ownage and people QQing, the only hack i don't crash on is Gordon.



  3. #18
    aMario Bro.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,097
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    235
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Archangel View Post
    Probebly an error in the code. Does it happend when a specific function get's enabled?
    Not that I know of, it just happens after a few games.

  4. #19
    nb109's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Jersey
    Posts
    106
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    do you happen to have Engine.exe or CombatArms_Direct.exe set in a compatibility mode?

  5. #20
    aMario Bro.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,097
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    235
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by nb109 View Post
    do you happen to have Engine.exe or CombatArms_Direct.exe set in a compatibility mode?
    Not at all. Should I try a specific one?

  6. #21
    ectoplasmer3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    147
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    32
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by Neuro. View Post
    Not at all. Should I try a specific one?
    Is the hack in V5.0? Cause if the hack is then I was using the same hax and same error
    Now u can use Black Cipher 4 tho

  7. #22
    aMario Bro.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,097
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    235
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by ectoplasmer3 View Post
    Is the hack in V5.0? Cause if the hack is then I was using the same hax and same error
    Now u can use Black Cipher 4 tho
    yep, 5.0 :P I'm using Black Cipher now though.

  8. #23
    luiz408's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Doh
    im gettin that same error!! and its with black cipher 4.... O.O but this only happens wen i transfer the d3dx9_43.dll file into my combat arms folder ....and the hacks dont seem to work eather...

  9. #24
    aMario Bro.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,097
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    235
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Oops, forgot to resolve since I don't use those hacks anymore.

    /req close

    @AVGN
    @Bombsaway707

    Sorry for themention :L

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12