Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 24
  1. #1
    aMario Bro.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,097
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    235
    My Mood
    Angelic

    Error 0xc0000005

    What basically happens is when I run this one specific hack, it always gives me the following error;



    Searches say that its a RAM clutter problem and to use a Registry Cleaner to fix the problem (weird) I did just that thing, and its not working...

    Anyone know why?

    Registry Cleaners Used to attempt the fix:
    • CCleaner
    • Advanced System Care (PRO)


    Yes I tried to search before posting this
    Last edited by aMario Bro.; 05-26-2011 at 10:08 PM.

  2. #2
    -EpicSkillz-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Glendale California
    Posts
    226
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Blah
    This happens to me when i Inject hack's, are you Injecting any?



  3. #3
    aMario Bro.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,097
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    235
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by -EpicSkillz- View Post
    This happens to me when i Inject hack's, are you Injecting any?
    Yes, but its this one specific hack (a loader that injects it). All I know is that there is a way to fix it, but not sure how.

  4. #4
    -EpicSkillz-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Glendale California
    Posts
    226
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Blah
    Do you have Teamview?



  5. #5
    aMario Bro.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,097
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    235
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Yes, for what is it needed for though :O?

  6. #6
    iBen95111's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    103
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    Crappy
    I could TV you, LOL.
    Try running CA clean (w/ no hacks) a couple times to let it update, and restarting your comp.
    That doesn't work, try using a diff injector.
    That doesn't work, try a diff hack. :P


  7. #7
    aMario Bro.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,097
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    235
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by iBen95111 View Post
    I could TV you, LOL.
    Try running CA clean (w/ no hacks) a couple times to let it update, and restarting your comp.
    That doesn't work, try using a diff injector.
    That doesn't work, try a diff hack. :P
    It was already updated, tried everything with CA. Its only that one hack that causes it.

  8. #8
    iBen95111's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    103
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    Crappy
    Interesting.
    Try using DHM 0.2 or something else if you haven't tried it, it never does that to me.
    I do recall reinstalling CA though.


  9. #9
    aMario Bro.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,097
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    235
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by iBen95111 View Post
    Interesting.
    Try using DHM 0.2 or something else if you haven't tried it, it never does that to me.
    I do recall reinstalling CA though.
    I don't really like DHM :/

    And I've tried reinstalling CA multiple times. Its a registry problem, and I've searched for it in the registry with no avail.

  10. #10
    iBen95111's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    103
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    Crappy
    Hm,
    Try uninstalling it with Revo Uninstaller Pro?
    It deletes all the registry keys and files that are tied to CA when you uninstall it, so when you install it, it's a "fresh install".
    I could TV you to transfer the files and all that.


  11. #11
    aMario Bro.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,097
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    235
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by iBen95111 View Post
    Hm,
    Try uninstalling it with Revo Uninstaller Pro?
    It deletes all the registry keys and files that are tied to CA when you uninstall it, so when you install it, it's a "fresh install".
    I could TV you to transfer the files and all that.
    Its not Combat Arms though, I just played an hour with it without the crash. Its the loader I use

  12. #12
    iBen95111's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    103
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    Crappy
    Quote Originally Posted by Neuro. View Post
    Its not Combat Arms though, I just played an hour with it without the crash. Its the loader I use
    Lol, Okay.
    Try Black Cipher 4 or Perx?
    I used to use Valkryie or however the hell you spell it, but i changed to Black Cipher 4.

    Oh yeah, Portal is another good one.


  13. #13
    aMario Bro.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,097
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    235
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by iBen95111 View Post
    Lol, Okay.
    Try Black Cipher 4 or Perx?
    I used to use Valkryie or however the hell you spell it, but i changed to Black Cipher 4.

    Oh yeah, Portal is another good one.
    Can't, it uses the .dll from a website

  14. #14
    iBen95111's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    103
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    Crappy
    Lol.
    I'm just putting up with DHM for now until ProFire gets fixed.


  15. #15
    aMario Bro.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,097
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    235
    My Mood
    Angelic
    I'm hoping an aimbot comes out soon so I don't start raging every other 2 games.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast