Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    ray31's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6

    Unable To Launch Client Do to Corrupt

    The title says it all idk how to fix it , i tried the direct launcher and it says that , wen i use hacks or a injector it says that , wen i use no hacks it still says that , i got that message 5 times -_-


    how do i fix this?

    dont tell me to reinstall because people tried that it does not work




    I have windows 7 32 bit

  2. #2
    elcamu987's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    705
    Reputation
    1
    Thanks
    42
    My Mood
    Angelic
    well if you have team viewr maybe i could help you

  3. #3
    Stevenom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Summoner's Rift
    Posts
    17,746
    Reputation
    1087
    Thanks
    1,916
    My Mood
    Doubtful
    Just keep trying and trying until it works without hacks.

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to Stevenom For This Useful Post:

    [MPGH]AVGN (06-10-2011)

  5. #4
    sliverboi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In Your Ass!
    Posts
    249
    Reputation
    25
    Thanks
    37
    My Mood
    Twisted
    dude u recently modded combat arms? if so thats why it keep saying Unable to launch client

  6. #5
    Stevenom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Summoner's Rift
    Posts
    17,746
    Reputation
    1087
    Thanks
    1,916
    My Mood
    Doubtful
    Quote Originally Posted by sliverboi View Post
    dude u recently modded combat arms? if so thats why it keep saying Unable to launch client
    He said he reinstalled Combat Arms.