Thread: NEXON crap

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Mien's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    5,739
    Reputation
    1430
    Thanks
    948
    My Mood
    Amused

    Lightbulb NEXON crap

    Ok well i have been getting a server error for making a new character and it doesn't let me make one. I'm getting extremely P Oed and i want to try an changer. Does anyone know a good site/system/download for an IP changer that is fast and easy, also one i can trust. Thanks, PLEASE I NEED SUGGESTIONS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    This is what the f*ck shows:

    Last edited by Stevenom; 06-19-2011 at 06:25 AM.

  2. #2
    demondboy7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    a
    Posts
    231
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    37
    My Mood
    Cool
    There are a few things you should try. First, try uninstalling combat arms, restarting your computer, reinstalling it, and then try again. If that doesn't work, it might be detecting your ip making more than one character, so you might wanna try an ip changer. Thank me if this helped
    My respect list


    iBoBo
    [MPGH]Boombox
    CAFlames
    Want Respect? Work for it.


  3. #3
    SmartAlley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA General Section
    Posts
    14,370
    Reputation
    577
    Thanks
    1,660
    My Mood
    Hot
    To change your IP, follow my tutorial:

    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/288-combat...ere-works.html



    (╮°-°)╮┳━┳ ( ╯°□°)╯ ┻━┻









  4. #4
    |Deuce|'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Cynical
    I would also try reinstalling CA? but idk because its the website you have your accounts on not the game itself.
    Last edited by |Deuce|; 06-18-2011 at 12:37 PM.
    Deuce




  5. #5
    Threadstarter
    Feelin' better than Never
    Premium Member
    Mien's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    5,739
    Reputation
    1430
    Thanks
    948
    My Mood
    Amused
    @SmartAlley if i change my ip address and my MAC will it make my connection worse and will i still be able to connect to the same modem/routers?

  6. #6
    elcamu987's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    705
    Reputation
    1
    Thanks
    42
    My Mood
    Angelic
    hmmmm i never have had this problem eve dough my 5 acc got banned i never gotten ip banned try googleing an ip changer

  7. #7
    Stevenom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Summoner's Rift
    Posts
    17,746
    Reputation
    1087
    Thanks
    1,916
    My Mood
    Doubtful
    Change your IP if you're IP is dynamic or go to your neighbour's house or relatives or friends or something.