Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    merle55's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Black Cipher cant open .exe ( s/s included )

    this error some up as soon as i double click the .exe, what am i doing wrong?
    Last edited by merle55; 06-18-2011 at 09:13 PM. Reason: didnt add picture

  2. #2
    elcamu987's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    705
    Reputation
    1
    Thanks
    42
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Run as admin

  3. #3
    youngbuck1970's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH.net
    Posts
    730
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    1,036
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by merle55 View Post
    this error some up as soon as i double click the .exe, what am i doing wrong?
    @merle55 Hey! That's the error I got when AVG(My AntiVirus Program) put BlackCipher in it's Virus Vault(Where all the viruses go) It's false positive. You're getting this error because your antivirus blocked black cipher. Try to get it to unblock it. If you have AVG. Just go to History>Virus Vault> Find Black Cipher.exe and Black Cipher.dll and Restore them.

    +Thanks if I helped
    AVA Accounts Sold: 7
    Successful Transactions: 10

    UnOfficial AVA Account Buyer and Seller
    Most Active UnOfficial MPGH MiddleMan




    DON'T MAKE THE SAME MISTAKE I DID!


  4. The Following User Says Thank You to youngbuck1970 For This Useful Post:

    merle55 (06-18-2011)

  5. #4
    merle55's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    hey i got a new problem.

    I closed off AVG completely and injected the hack.
    but. When i open up combat arms and go into a game and hit insert. nothing happens.

    ideas why?

  6. #5
    KiraSietta's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Jacksonville
    Posts
    400
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    27
    My Mood
    Tired
    maybe because it probably doesnt work on XP

  7. #6
    Stevenom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Summoner's Rift
    Posts
    17,746
    Reputation
    1087
    Thanks
    1,916
    My Mood
    Doubtful
    Disable your antivirus/firewall.

    Quote Originally Posted by merle55 View Post
    hey i got a new problem.

    I closed off AVG completely and injected the hack.
    but. When i open up combat arms and go into a game and hit insert. nothing happens.

    ideas why?
    Did you run as Admin?

  8. #7
    KiraSietta's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Jacksonville
    Posts
    400
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    27
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by GhostJr View Post
    Did you run as Admin?
    on XP you cant run as admin

    ^--------he totally ripped on MPGH and topblast





  9. #8
    elcamu987's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    705
    Reputation
    1
    Thanks
    42
    My Mood
    Angelic
    well did you disabled your antivirus