Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    McNoobdurp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    I can't get to lobby without CA shutting down

    I admit it I'm a noob to hacking... I used byte Cipher on BlackCipher5.dll after I byte chiphered it I got BlackCipher5.bc.dll and I still can't get in to CA!

    Does the injector that comes along with blackCipher5 not detecting BlackCipher5.bc.dll and still using blackCipher5.dll?

  2. #2
    fet's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ottawa-Canada
    Posts
    482
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    44
    Quote Originally Posted by McNoobdurp View Post
    I admit it I'm a noob to hacking... I used byte Cipher on BlackCipher5.dll after I byte chiphered it I got BlackCipher5.bc.dll and I still can't get in to CA!

    Does the injector that comes along with blackCipher5 not detecting BlackCipher5.bc.dll and still using blackCipher5.dll?
    Blackcipher 5 is not detected ,
    Run as admin and close any anti-virus

  3. #3
    McNoobdurp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by fet View Post
    Blackcipher 5 is not detected ,
    Run as admin and close any anti-virus
    Apperently it is because I could run it perfectly until that 18 hour down time on CA and ever since then I can't get in using BlackCipher5 with the built injector or the valkyrie injector. I ran as admin turned of anti virus still nothing.

  4. #4
    aragarof's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ontario, Canada
    Posts
    374
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    23
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by McNoobdurp View Post
    Apperently it is because I could run it perfectly until that 18 hour down time on CA and ever since then I can't get in using BlackCipher5 with the built injector or the valkyrie injector. I ran as admin turned of anti virus still nothing.
    What os you using?






  5. #5
    McNoobdurp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by aragarof View Post
    What os you using?
    Windows Vista

  6. #6
    aragarof's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ontario, Canada
    Posts
    374
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    23
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by McNoobdurp View Post
    Windows Vista

    It might be detected for you than.






  7. #7
    McNoobdurp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by aragarof View Post
    It might be detected for you than.
    Is there a way to get around it then? Because I tried different injectors and also changed it to blackcipher5.bc.dll and I thought that was supose to undetect it

  8. #8
    Kprizzy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MTOWN USA
    Posts
    6,599
    Reputation
    95
    Thanks
    292
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Windows vista isnt detected to me. Did u press unload hacks?

  9. #9
    McNoobdurp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Found the problem guess you can't run xfire while hacking?

  10. #10
    Kprizzy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MTOWN USA
    Posts
    6,599
    Reputation
    95
    Thanks
    292
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by McNoobdurp View Post
    Found the problem guess you can't run xfire while hacking?
    Yes u can.......

  11. #11
    McNoobdurp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Soulja Boy Tell"Em™ View Post
    Yes u can.......
    Well as soon as I turned it off I got in... And my friend said he had the same problem so I tried it...

  12. #12
    TopplesS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    78
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    i got the same problem, using mumble though.. quitting it let me use combat arms with hacks. so it's just those third party voip progs that fk you around :/

  13. #13
    fet's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ottawa-Canada
    Posts
    482
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    44
    Quote Originally Posted by aragarof View Post
    It might be detected for you than.
    I have vista, runs perfectly

  14. #14
    sportsfan87's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Goofy
    Either the hack is detected or whatever your injecting it with is detected.