Thread: Can't use hacks

Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    closebehind's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Massachusetts
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bored

    Can't use hacks

    HI! My names Krystal
    Ok so i used to play a couple years ago, I bought one of the VIP hacks back then, and I used Valkryrie Injector back then, now that I am coming back I am struggling to get any hacks to work - I'm using Windows 7 64bit and i've used PerX and Valkyrie with Flame's hack, but even though it says the .dll was injected, I'm getting to menu response once in game, is there any chance anyone could help?

  2. #2
    Cediquer's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    395
    Reputation
    7
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Twisted
    wat you mean you only getting the menu to response once

    like when you put on a hack and when you take it off its still on?
    Leecher: 0
    Choob 25
    Newbie:50
    Member: 100
    Advanced Member: 150
    Dual-Keyboard Member: 250
    Expert Member: 500
    Bobo's Trainer: 750
    MPGH Expert: 1000
    Synthetic Hacker: 1250
    Blackhat Hacker: 1500
    Whitehat Hacker: 2000
    Bobo's Guardian: 2500
    Upcoming MPGHiean: 3000
    MPGH Addict: 3500
    MPGHiean: 4000
    MPGH Knight: 4500
    MPGH Lord: 5000
    MPGH Champion: 5500
    MPGH King: 6000
    MPGH Legend: 6500
    MPGH God: 7000
    MPGH God II: 7500
    MPGH God III: 8000
    MPGH God IV: 8500
    MPGH God V: 9000
    Arun's Slave: 9500
    Dave's Slave: 10000


  3. #3
    vquul's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Scared
    Um... Try using byte cipher because Flame's hack did the same for me i used Byte Cipher then BAM! Worked

  4. #4
    closebehind's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Massachusetts
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bored
    Sorry I didn't get my thoughts across, once i'm in game, I can't get the menu to show up with the insert key, I have a laptop and have to hit my fn(function) key at the same time in order to get it to show, so I don't know if that makes a difference, but regardless nothing shows up when I run the hack

    Quote Originally Posted by vquul View Post
    Um... Try using byte cipher because Flame's hack did the same for me i used Byte Cipher then BAM! Worked
    Do you have a link?
    Last edited by closebehind; 07-12-2011 at 02:41 PM.

  5. #5
    topblast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Far from around you Programmer: C++ | VB | C# | JAVA
    Posts
    3,607
    Reputation
    149
    Thanks
    4,922
    My Mood
    Cool
    Try contacting the coder to request a key for laptop computers.
    I just like programming, that is all.

    Current Stuff:

    • GPU Programmer (Cuda)
    • Client/Server (Cloud Server)
    • Mobile App Development

  6. #6
    MrDutchTutorial's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Area 51, America
    Posts
    228
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    use Byte Chiper, it makes the hack untedected, or the injector, i don't know





    MPGH!

  7. #7
    topblast's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Far from around you Programmer: C++ | VB | C# | JAVA
    Posts
    3,607
    Reputation
    149
    Thanks
    4,922
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by MrDutchTutorial View Post
    use Byte Chiper, it makes the hack untedected, or the injector, i don't know
    Byte Chiper is just adding random bytes at the end of the file to make it somewhat undetected.


    You need to run both combatarms_direct.exe and your injector as admin and in compatibility mode for Windows XP Service Pack 2 also should disable UAC.
    Last edited by topblast; 07-12-2011 at 02:57 PM.
    I just like programming, that is all.

    Current Stuff:

    • GPU Programmer (Cuda)
    • Client/Server (Cloud Server)
    • Mobile App Development

  8. #8
    closebehind's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Massachusetts
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bored
    Ok, well I used Black Cipher, RAA(Run As Administrator) ciphered the hack .dll, then Valkyrie RAA, and combat arms RAA, got into the game, and at the screen with the girl, and the Connecting stuff it gets to

    Connecting... and it crashes

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] Can't use hack?
    By [BanneD]NoName in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 05-27-2011, 07:22 PM
  2. [Discussion] I'm korean We can't use hack
    By zerobun in forum Vindictus Discussions
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 05-25-2011, 10:10 PM
  3. can't use hacks
    By leeuwtje88 in forum WarRock Help
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 04-03-2011, 11:25 AM
  4. [Help] why can no use hack
    By ongking520 in forum Mission Against Terror Discussions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-01-2011, 12:45 AM
  5. Can you use hacks in PS3?
    By jarebear795 in forum Battlefield Bad Company 2 (BFBC2) Hacks
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-07-2010, 12:43 PM