Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    L3G3ND_KILL3R's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4,833
    Reputation
    207
    Thanks
    650
    My Mood
    Bored

    Combat arms ON Windows 7

    Ive got ultimate so whenever i run it it goes basic mode and when i play ca its not full screen
    its like windowed mode but has long black boxes
    how do i make it full screen?


    Need help with CALL OF DUTY RELATED or anything just private message me and im willing to help ^____^ Have a nice day!
    Quote Originally Posted by HelpIsWanted View Post
    so i have a camp next month, and i am 12, now all boys in my class have a large dick with hari and i dont have that. who can help me please?
    i see in films people can grow hair and grow dicks.

    i know its weird question, but i need !

  2. #2
    HomeScillet's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Triangulating... 🌸≧◡≦🌸
    Posts
    1,748
    Reputation
    264
    Thanks
    586
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    Try adjusting your Video dimensions in the CA options.
    Need assistance?


  3. #3
    ~Shadowxeno's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,659
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    392
    My Mood
    Amused
    make ur screen rez one of CA's supported features

  4. #4
    Music's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,858
    Reputation
    143
    Thanks
    375
    try to run it compatible with Window vista? (right click -> compatible tab -> Drop down list and look for window vista)
    Credits to Me:

  5. #5
    Stevenom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Summoner's Rift
    Posts
    17,746
    Reputation
    1087
    Thanks
    1,916
    My Mood
    Doubtful
    Try changing the resolution and reinstall Combat Arms?

  6. #6
    Dr.Dental's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Aus
    Posts
    4,197
    Reputation
    180
    Thanks
    545
    My Mood
    Busy
    A screenshot would be nice I suggest what Boss said.

  7. #7
    flameswor10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12,528
    Reputation
    981
    Thanks
    10,406
    My Mood
    In Love
    Lol, I want Windowed mode.
    It'd be easier to make hacks with
    No I do not make game hacks anymore, please stop asking.

  8. #8
    YellowFever's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11,910
    Reputation
    488
    Thanks
    1,937
    My Mood
    Twisted
    alt + tab out of the game, and then alt + tab back to the game. Happens to me too.

Similar Threads

  1. [Bump] Combat arms in Windowed Mode
    By iHolyElement in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 103
    Last Post: 08-16-2009, 12:29 PM
  2. Replies: 10
    Last Post: 07-11-2009, 06:41 PM
  3. TUT Combat Arms and Windows 7 beta
    By 7aphod in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 06-11-2009, 09:50 PM
  4. [Release]Combat arms in windowed mode
    By viperfx in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 65
    Last Post: 10-26-2008, 07:42 PM
  5. [HowTo] Put Combat Arms into Windowed Mode!!
    By Iwin in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-19-2008, 12:05 AM