Thread: Help please.

Results 1 to 13 of 13
  1. #1
    micro961's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    92
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Worried
    Okay this is my first time to play Combat Arms but i know this website because i used to play crossfire.
    Here's what happened:
    I downloaded a hack (.dll), injected it and launched combat arms. I logged in and entered a server then entered a game, It said press F5 to start the game so i did that after that combat arms closed -.-
    i tried it without a hack and it didn't close.
    so whats the problem?
    i have .net framework and everything needed for the hack.
    please help fast

    *bump* no reply?
    Last edited by micro961; 07-23-2011 at 11:00 AM.

  2. #2
    Disturbed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,405
    Reputation
    1063
    Thanks
    2,559
    Does the menu appear?


  3. #3
    codified's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    145
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    May you tell us what hack , you Using maybe is Detected / patched or doesn't work for your OS

  4. #4
    micro961's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    92
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Worried
    Yeah the menu appears, i tried it with all the hacks like:
    -Alessandro10 V2 - 07/19/2011
    -CN Combat Arms Hack 7-11-11
    -Flameswor10 Menu [v4.6]
    -OBrozzV0.|Very Simple|No Lag|Pub Features|

  5. #5
    HomeScillet's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Las Vegas, Nevada.
    Posts
    1,389
    Reputation
    67
    Thanks
    465
    My Mood
    Amused
    Your hack may be detected, Byte Cipher your .dll and see if that works.
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...ndetected.html
    Need assistance? PM / Mention Me

    Volleyball is life

  6. #6
    MultiAznGamer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Amused
    First, We Need your OS/Bit/What Hack You Use.
    And im not sure any hack thats undetected/not patched has a hotkey for f5 O-o
    Use Insert
    F__k Yeah = Hell no =
    Forums :
    Reach The first Post -
    Reach 10 Post count -
    Reach 25 Post count -
    Reach 50 Post Count -
    Reach 100 Post Count -

    Combat arms :
    Used over 10 Hacks -
    Used over 25 Hacks -
    Made a Mod -
    Made 5 Mods -
    Made 10 Mods -
    Had a Hacker banned -
    Had over 5 hackers Banned -
    Had over 25 Hackers Banned -

    MapleStory :
    Reached Level 30 Legitly -
    Reached Level 70 Legitly -
    Reached Level 120 Legitly -
    Reached level 30 In one Day Legitly -
    Reached level 70 In one Day Legitly -
    Reached Level 120 In one Day Legitly (Impossible?) -






  7. #7
    HomeScillet's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Las Vegas, Nevada.
    Posts
    1,389
    Reputation
    67
    Thanks
    465
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by MultiAznGamer View Post
    First, We Need your OS/Bit/What Hack You Use.
    And im not sure any hack thats undetected/not patched has a hotkey for f5 O-o
    Use Insert
    He said f5 to start the game
    read it carefully shitforbrains.
    Need assistance? PM / Mention Me

    Volleyball is life

  8. #8
    ludideno's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Rijeka, Croatia
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cool
    I have the same problem with -Alessandro10 V2 - 07/19/2011 i use Finject to inject it and it crashed as soon as i tryed to enter the game. The menu apeared but i couldn't enter. Tryed without hack and worked

  9. #9
    micro961's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    92
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Worried
    Windows Xp 32bit
    i will try with Byte cypher

  10. #10
    ludideno's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Rijeka, Croatia
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by micro961 View Post
    Windows Xp 32bit
    i will try with Byte cypher
    it probably aint gonna work. i tryed and it still crashed

  11. #11
    micro961's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    92
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Worried
    I ran byte cipher it said "Unable to find a version of the runtime to run this application"
    -.- im sure the hack isn't detected cuz i tried it with more than 1 hack.

  12. #12
    ludideno's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Rijeka, Croatia
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cool
    it gave me new .dll file, i injected it and same thing happened it crashed. will it work with Firewall turned off?

  13. #13
    micro961's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    92
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Worried
    If there is any pro who can solve it plz tell me, i have team viewer

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] Help Please ! Crossfire PH or whatever
    By maek0witzki33 in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 05-28-2013, 09:18 PM
  2. [Help Request] Black Cipher Help [please help]
    By zubni in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 05-14-2011, 08:50 PM
  3. [Help Request] New. Help Please :)
    By xclutchx in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 05-05-2011, 02:52 PM
  4. [Help Request] help please
    By alpha3po in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 05-01-2011, 05:29 PM
  5. [Help Request] [ANSWERED]crossfire Help Please.
    By ownedpjer in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-30-2011, 03:53 AM