Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    Opk4Life's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    On this site
    Posts
    67
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13

    Menu won't show!

    Hi guys all the hacks use to work well in till I restored my computer to its orginal settings. Now when I go in-game and press Insert the menu won't pop up, this is what i've done so far.

    -Ran it as admin
    -Used portal injector
    -Allowed combat arms through DEP
    -Turned off AV
    -Turned off UAC
    -Download all the dll's
    -Reinstalled Combat Arms
    -All the programs! DirectX, c++ Redistributable 2010, .Net4 !

    Please help me! TEAMVIEW ME IF YOU WANT !
    Last edited by Opk4Life; 08-04-2011 at 07:48 PM.


  2. #2
    grey489177's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    509
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    1,875
    My Mood
    Tired
    make sure u have these installed since u did a system restore
    1. Latest direct x
    2. C++ Redistributable
    3. .Net 4

    they may have been removed when u restored.
    Quote Originally Posted by xXTornadoXx
    You really have a great personality
    I've never met a person like you, who can give me guidance on things and also give me alot of support. I'm glad that I met you, really glad
    Quote Originally Posted by 1 Corinthians 13:11
    When I was a child, I spoke as a child, I understood as a child, I thought as a child.
    But, when I became a man, I put childish things away.

  3. #3
    imsorry1025's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Make sure you have all the Dll. Files you might be missing on, You can Find be Google the one your missing. Then place in Combat arms folder. I had to do the same thing. What your saying was also happing too me.

  4. #4
    chumind's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    1234
    Posts
    75
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Angry
    my menu wont shot no matter what i download and what i do!!! please help!!! Teamviewer is activated

  5. #5
    Opk4Life's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    On this site
    Posts
    67
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13
    Still no progress guys! Could there be any other reasons why? Any help will be appreciated!
    I got team viewer if you want to TV me, please PM me!
    Last edited by Opk4Life; 08-04-2011 at 05:36 PM.


  6. #6
    elcamu987's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    705
    Reputation
    1
    Thanks
    42
    My Mood
    Angelic
    oh well let insert pressed

  7. #7
    Opk4Life's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    On this site
    Posts
    67
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13
    What? I didnt understand that...


  8. #8
    Opk4Life's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    On this site
    Posts
    67
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13
    Can someone please help me


  9. #9
    grey489177's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    509
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    1,875
    My Mood
    Tired
    i understand u are stressed, but please dont double post. Majority of the time, menu's not showing up tends to be a direct x layering issue. The menu is showing up, just under the CA window. I had this problem once and uninstalled directx and reinstalled it.

    you should be glad u don't have my problem, NOTHING hackwise works on my computer anymore. Period. And not even the brightest of MPGH have any clue why.

    im waiting on bc6 and praying it works...if it doesn't i think i will rage smash my rig.
    Quote Originally Posted by xXTornadoXx
    You really have a great personality
    I've never met a person like you, who can give me guidance on things and also give me alot of support. I'm glad that I met you, really glad
    Quote Originally Posted by 1 Corinthians 13:11
    When I was a child, I spoke as a child, I understood as a child, I thought as a child.
    But, when I became a man, I put childish things away.

  10. #10
    Opk4Life's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    On this site
    Posts
    67
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13
    Sorry for the double post ill go ahead and edit it. And yeah im stressed =/
    I was being immaturely impatient.. Ill just wait for the right answer. Thanks for your help though. Reinstalling DirectX right now :P


  11. #11
    teehee15's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    334
    Reputation
    52
    Thanks
    109
    Quote Originally Posted by Opk4Life View Post
    Sorry for the double post ill go ahead and edit it. And yeah im stressed =/
    I was being immaturely impatient.. Ill just wait for the right answer. Thanks for your help though. Reinstalling DirectX right now :P
    did u ever press insert ingame?

  12. #12
    lighterfan2009's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    302
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    26
    My Mood
    Paranoid
    what other injectors have you tried using other than portal? my suggestion is blackdragon... oh and make sure it closes upon injection... only other thing i can think of is try running in compatibility mode... what os and bit btw?
    List of Goals

    Own Legit [x]

    Own with hacks [x]

    Get an account dishonorably discharged [x]

    Get a second account dishonorably discharged [x]

    Successfully get an appeal on either account [x]

    Get kicked while legit [x]

    Piss off whiny 10 year olds who shouldn't play the game [x]

    Make other hackers leave the match [x]

    Get an unbelievable while drunk [x]

    Learn C++ [ ]

    Make a hack [ ]

    Finish this list [ ]

  13. #13
    Drake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Belgium,Oost-Vlaanderen
    Posts
    12,681
    Reputation
    1801
    Thanks
    4,854
    use PerX , Faithinject or b-inject .
    those are the ones that work for me . with other injectors the menu doesn't show up either .

  14. #14
    Opk4Life's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    On this site
    Posts
    67
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13
    @Eminem I FUCCCKING LOVE YOU THANNKS BRO.
    Menu comes up now using PerX injeectoor!


  15. The Following User Says Thank You to Opk4Life For This Useful Post:

    Drake (08-05-2011)

  16. #15
    Drake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Belgium,Oost-Vlaanderen
    Posts
    12,681
    Reputation
    1801
    Thanks
    4,854
    Quote Originally Posted by Opk4Life View Post
    @Eminem I FUCCCKING LOVE YOU THANNKS BRO.
    Menu comes up now using PerX injeectoor!
    No problem .

    @SmartAlley
    @Boss

  17. The Following User Says Thank You to Drake For This Useful Post:

    Opk4Life (08-07-2011)

Similar Threads

  1. Hack menu won't show in game.
    By chumind in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 08-07-2011, 12:23 PM
  2. Help MENU WON'T SHOW UP .... AGAIN
    By AtomicStone in forum Combat Arms Coding Help & Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-03-2011, 08:10 PM
  3. Hack Menu Won't show up
    By minioldiblog in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-08-2010, 02:54 AM
  4. Form Won't Show
    By Shark23 in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 05-19-2010, 04:14 AM
  5. [Tut] Vista-Menu won't show up?
    By Green4Ever in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-19-2008, 06:06 PM