Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 41
  1. #16
    Girlz Rule's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    255
    Reputation
    7
    Thanks
    13
    reinstall ca sometimes its gay I lagged super badd tell I reinstalled

  2. #17
    Kprizzy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MTOWN USA
    Posts
    6,599
    Reputation
    95
    Thanks
    292
    My Mood
    Angelic
    It might lag man.

  3. #18
    YellowFever's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11,910
    Reputation
    488
    Thanks
    1,934
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by SkyLight View Post

    My PC is better but runs at like 30 fps
    Without hacks?
    .





    Member Since: 20/02/2011
    Donator Since: 12/08/2011
    Minion Since: 04/10/2012

  4. #19
    -NinjaStrife's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Drunk
    Yeah, it should work fine. If you're lagging use a program called "GameBooster."

  5. #20
    Ambrosia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Sydney
    Posts
    1,516
    Reputation
    5
    Thanks
    174
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Change the resolution and you should be able to...

  6. #21
    AVGN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Making America Great Again.
    Posts
    15,451
    Reputation
    1549
    Thanks
    6,234



    ^Thanks to RJ^




  7. #22
    david1997pn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Toronto
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    yes i can run it, the only part that lags is my mouse when i move it

  8. #23
    hihihi13579's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    US
    Posts
    932
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    173
    My Mood
    Amused
    thats ur mouse then omg if u mouse lags get a new mouse buddy

  9. #24
    kolec94's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Davenport,IA
    Posts
    1,784
    Reputation
    2
    Thanks
    104
    its his grphic card i only get a 3,0 in gaming graphicsso it low end i get 3.4 on inel grphic s soo its really low end grphics card

  10. #25
    david1997pn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Toronto
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    changed the mosue and it didint work. i think kolec94 is right it time to get a new graphic card

  11. #26
    hihihi13579's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    US
    Posts
    932
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    173
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by kolec94 View Post
    its his grphic card i only get a 3,0 in gaming graphicsso it low end i get 3.4 on inel grphic s soo its really low end grphics card
    what are u saying use better grammar buddy. Cant understand you

  12. #27
    xly3r's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Seed: 329910311
    Posts
    410
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Fine
    CPU
    Recommended: Pentium 4 2.4 GHz
    You Have: AMD Athlon(tm) II X2 255 Processor
    PASS

    CPU Speed
    Recommended: 2.4 GHz
    You Have: 3.1 GHz Performance Rated at: 5.735 GHz
    PASS

    RAM
    Recommended: 512 MB
    You Have: 6.0 GB
    PASS

    OS
    Recommended: Windows XP or Better
    You Have: Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium Edition Service Pack 1 (build 7601), 64-bit
    PASS

    Video Card
    Recommended: GeForce FX 5600 or better
    You Have: GeForce GT 430
    PASS
    Features: Recommended attributes of your Video Card
    Required You Have
    Video RAM 64 MB 3.7 GB
    Hardware T&L Yes Yes
    Pixel Shader version 2.0 5.0
    Vertex Shader version 2.0 5.0

    Sound Card
    Recommended: Yes
    You Have: NVIDIA High Definition Audio
    PASS

    Free Disk Space
    Recommended: 2 GB
    You Have: 201.7 GB

    If I can you can...I used to have a 1.8MHz processor. -ashamed-

  13. #28
    Tony Stark`'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    5,370
    Reputation
    212
    Thanks
    458
    this should be absoultly no problem

  14. #29
    Sid's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    10,714
    Reputation
    927
    Thanks
    1,265
    You can run CA

  15. #30
    The Dark Knight's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH
    Posts
    5,646
    Reputation
    95
    Thanks
    701
    Can You Run It?
    simply go here and find out

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Any ways to run Combat Arms in windowed mode?
    By FragInABox in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-05-2009, 03:15 AM
  2. *SOLUTION FIX FOR PEOPLE WHO CANT RUN COMBAT ARMS IN COMPATABILITY MODE*
    By icantlolanymore in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 08-09-2009, 03:25 AM
  3. Children Running Combat Arms?
    By MrDady in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 07-04-2009, 09:54 AM
  4. Running Combat Arms Smoothly
    By Aoe3_CA in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-29-2008, 06:24 PM
  5. HELP can't run Combat arms after patch
    By djsebizzle in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 08-22-2008, 07:11 PM