Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 31 to 41 of 41
  1. #31
    david1997pn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Toronto
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    i think it might be that i use internet adapter instead of the Router. so maby connection might be a bit buggy. also is there a way i could increase it. i can not take the router to my room.

  2. #32
    Disturbed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,405
    Reputation
    1063
    Thanks
    2,559
    I can run it on Max settings and get 50+ FPS in-game with a set up that is slightly better + a beast graphics card.


    Try starting out on medium settings, and adjust them down or up according to how well it performs in-game.


  3. #33
    david1997pn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Toronto
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    i cheaked and im running at 23-35 FPS with lowest settings and with normal settings im running at 20-25 ish FPS

  4. #34
    StorM!X's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    74
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Scared
    If you still need more info, or see if it can run CA go to canyourunit.com and it will tell u if you can run it or not
    Thank me if i helped

  5. #35
    kolec94's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Davenport,IA
    Posts
    1,784
    Reputation
    2
    Thanks
    104


    Uploaded with ImageShack.us
    im only get 15-35 fps

  6. #36
    StorM!X's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    74
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Scared


    Thank me if i helped

  7. #37
    david1997pn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Toronto
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    it give me pass on everything i guess it must be that im using internet adpator instead of the router

    and i also have this internet Adaptor
    RetailPlus Wireless G USB Adapter · Retail Plus
    idk if this is against the rules to put the website if so then remove the post. soz if i brake the rules. the distance is about 10m from the router. and any ways to boost the singnal

    hm idk but i have a different router. is there a way to use two different routers on the same internet. like 1 router in ym brothers room and the other one in my room? if so then how
    Last edited by david1997pn; 08-30-2011 at 11:01 PM.

  8. #38
    StorM!X's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    74
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Scared
    whats ur download and upload speed?
    Thank me if i helped

  9. #39
    The Dark Knight's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH
    Posts
    5,646
    Reputation
    95
    Thanks
    701
    op is this solved ...

  10. #40
    david1997pn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Toronto
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Pink 17 ms Download Speed 6.27 Upload speed 0.84
    According to Speedtest.net - The Global Broadband Speed Test

    @Nexon still lagging like fk.... but im almost 80% sure that if i could only hook up the 2nd router to my original router the problem would be solved. but their both in 2 different rooms
    Last edited by david1997pn; 08-30-2011 at 11:09 PM.

  11. #41
    The Dark Knight's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH
    Posts
    5,646
    Reputation
    95
    Thanks
    701
    thats ok its ur graphics card that u need to upgrade

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Similar Threads

  1. Any ways to run Combat Arms in windowed mode?
    By FragInABox in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-05-2009, 03:15 AM
  2. *SOLUTION FIX FOR PEOPLE WHO CANT RUN COMBAT ARMS IN COMPATABILITY MODE*
    By icantlolanymore in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 08-09-2009, 03:25 AM
  3. Children Running Combat Arms?
    By MrDady in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 07-04-2009, 09:54 AM
  4. Running Combat Arms Smoothly
    By Aoe3_CA in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-29-2008, 06:24 PM
  5. HELP can't run Combat arms after patch
    By djsebizzle in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 08-22-2008, 07:11 PM