Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 17
  1. #1
    dogboy708's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    463
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    27
    My Mood
    Amused

    So Im having an issue that I simply cannot figure out

    Well it seems hacks do not properly inject into CA. Ive tried multiple hacks on multiple injectors. Ive gone through every way to fix I can think of, with no success. The program starts up (loads webpage like saltines for example), but there is no GUI within the games. Programs used to work and for the last several weeks, they have not, and I havnt changed anything that would affect my entire system since back when it worked. Im not sure if it simply doesnt inject, or the GUI doesnt load, But still, any opinions on what to do?

  2. #2
    BurnRed¤'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,099
    Reputation
    28
    Thanks
    184
    My Mood
    Hot
    Cleaning your Ca folder of dmp/dump files or a full re-installation should do the trick.
    If not, idk.

  3. #3
    dogboy708's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    463
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    27
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by BurnRed¤ View Post
    Cleaning your Ca folder of dmp/dump files or a full re-installation should do the trick.
    If not, idk.
    Tried it sadly, again, to no success

  4. #4
    Tony Stark`'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    5,370
    Reputation
    212
    Thanks
    458
    is your computer up to date? r u on 64 or 32 bit?
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/186-combat...e-minutes.html

    32 bit operating systems
    Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 Redistributable Package (x86)

    64 bit operating systems
    Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 Redistributable Package (x64)

    Both operating systems (32 bit)(64 bit)
    .net framework 4
    Direct X End user runtime
    then download tose parts that corospond with ur os

  5. #5
    dogboy708's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    463
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    27
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Skyrim View Post
    is your computer up to date? r u on 64 or 32 bit?
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/186-combat...e-minutes.html

    32 bit operating systems
    Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 Redistributable Package (x86)

    64 bit operating systems
    Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 Redistributable Package (x64)

    Both operating systems (32 bit)(64 bit)
    .net framework 4
    Direct X End user runtime
    then download tose parts that corospond with ur os
    previously tried it, no success
    and 64 bit, of course

  6. #6
    Tony Stark`'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    5,370
    Reputation
    212
    Thanks
    458
    Quote Originally Posted by dogboy708 View Post
    previously tried it, no success
    and 64 bit, of course
    can u tell me hwat u have tired?

  7. #7
    dogboy708's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    463
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    27
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Skyrim View Post

    can u tell me hwat u have tired?
    reinstall, updating just about everything, multiple injects, multiple dlls, placing dlls into folder

  8. #8
    ccoollzach's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    232
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Stressed
    either your hacks or injector are patched. OR its for 62 bit not 32 bit. or vise versa. OR your simply doing it wrong. i did this for a while you put combatarms.exe (no space) and if its a injector with .exe alredy just combatarms.

  9. #9
    dogboy708's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    463
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    27
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by ccoollzach View Post
    either your hacks or injector are patched. OR its for 62 bit not 32 bit. or vise versa. OR your simply doing it wrong. i did this for a while you put combatarms.exe (no space) and if its a injector with .exe alredy just combatarms.
    wait what... combatarms.exe?....
    Engine.exe you mean?
    anyways, doesnt amtter if they are patched, it wouls till show gui, + Multiple injectors + dll files.
    Read up

  10. #10
    Tony Stark`'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    5,370
    Reputation
    212
    Thanks
    458
    turn off your firewall and antivirus?

  11. #11
    dogboy708's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    463
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    27
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Skyrim View Post
    turn off your firewall and antivirus?
    tried that, no success

  12. #12
    Tony Stark`'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    5,370
    Reputation
    212
    Thanks
    458
    can i tv u tmr?
    im to tired to think right now i wont be able to focus on the scrren long enough to help

  13. #13
    dogboy708's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    463
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    27
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Skyrim View Post
    can i tv u tmr?
    im to tired to think right now i wont be able to focus on the scrren long enough to help
    Ahhh I suppose...
    Presentation mode :>
    Dont need you going through my hent-... my program files

  14. #14
    Tony Stark`'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    5,370
    Reputation
    212
    Thanks
    458
    Quote Originally Posted by dogboy708 View Post
    Ahhh I suppose...
    Presentation mode :>
    Dont need you going through my hent-... my program files
    ok just trying to help

  15. #15
    ccoollzach's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    232
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Stressed
    Quote Originally Posted by dogboy708 View Post
    wait what... combatarms.exe?....
    Engine.exe you mean?
    anyways, doesnt amtter if they are patched, it wouls till show gui, + Multiple injectors + dll files.
    Read up
    no not engine.exe. you put in combatarms.exe think we just found your prob

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Anyone have tapping program that works on vista
    By saadfmk in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-25-2009, 11:54 PM
  2. Does anyone have a hack that work for vista??
    By ryantjuh98 in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 05-02-2009, 03:00 AM
  3. Does anyone have map.wz that has not been touched?
    By yaowings in forum MapleStory Hacks, Cheats & Trainers
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-03-2009, 03:15 PM
  4. If you're Having any issues..
    By SnipedSteps in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-06-2009, 11:56 PM
  5. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-24-2008, 05:18 PM