Thread: more windows

Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    Zmanik11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    more windows

    Hello, I would like to know how to play Combat Arms in 2 or more windows! If so, how?
    Thanks in advance!: Dwug:
    Last edited by SmartAlley; 10-04-2011 at 11:36 AM.

  2. #2
    Stevenom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Summoner's Rift
    Posts
    17,746
    Reputation
    1087
    Thanks
    1,916
    My Mood
    Doubtful
    I don't think you can without Virtual PC/VMWare.

  3. #3
    Zmanik11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Boss View Post
    I don't think you can without Virtual PC/VMWare.
    sorry, if I find it easier to invite my friends

  4. #4
    volt1's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Lurking
    i dont think you can run multi clients, in most vip hacks iv seen windowed mode doesnt work

  5. #5
    Polo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    /197/ or /335/
    Posts
    12,265
    Reputation
    723
    Thanks
    13,318
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    What do you mean?

    You wanna have 3 CA's running at the time? & on the same PC?

    You' cant, only possible way is that you need a VM.

  6. #6
    SmartAlley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA General Section
    Posts
    14,370
    Reputation
    577
    Thanks
    1,660
    My Mood
    Hot
    What exactly you wanna do



    (╮°-°)╮┳━┳ ( ╯°□°)╯ ┻━┻









  7. #7
    Implify's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Jigsaw's Pants
    Posts
    8,383
    Reputation
    629
    Thanks
    974
    If your wanting to run CA on your computer multiple times you need to use VM.

  8. #8
    Zeused's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,599
    Reputation
    2
    Thanks
    68
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    I don't think that's possible. Sorry.

  9. #9
    Stevenom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Summoner's Rift
    Posts
    17,746
    Reputation
    1087
    Thanks
    1,916
    My Mood
    Doubtful
    With VMWare you'll probably need drivers and shit as well.
    >>

  10. #10
    SmartAlley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA General Section
    Posts
    14,370
    Reputation
    577
    Thanks
    1,660
    My Mood
    Hot
    If you wanna do it you need a virtual machine and a very powerful computer



    (╮°-°)╮┳━┳ ( ╯°□°)╯ ┻━┻









  11. #11
    Zeused's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,599
    Reputation
    2
    Thanks
    68
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    You need a REALLY REALLY High
    Progress memory. And it will still make you lag.

  12. #12
    HomeScillet's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Las Vegas, Nevada.
    Posts
    1,389
    Reputation
    67
    Thanks
    465
    My Mood
    Amused
    Possible .. But you need a Virtual Machine and A VERY and I mean VERY Powerful Computer to Run Both Clients without Lag .
    Other than That this is Impossible .
    Need assistance? PM / Mention Me

    Volleyball is life

Similar Threads

  1. [Tutorial] Allocating More Ram Towards Java! [WINDOWS]
    By Skyline. in forum Minecraft Tutorials
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-18-2011, 10:21 AM
  2. [Patched] Brazilian hacker v1.0.dll ->TELEKILL,OPK,RAPIDFIRE&MUCH MORE<-[Windows XP only!]
    By baraozin in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 66
    Last Post: 08-25-2011, 05:43 AM
  3. Replies: 32
    Last Post: 04-19-2010, 05:19 PM
  4. Replies: 60
    Last Post: 03-15-2010, 10:56 PM
  5. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-30-2009, 05:51 AM